Layer 2 Gigabit Switch 28 Ports

Layer 2 Gigabit Switch 28 Ports

STE-2228-GWL 24 Gigabit SFP + 2 Port 10/100/1000Base-Tx Layer 2 Managed Ethernet Switch: The STE-2228-GWL is a layer 2 managed full gigabit fiber switch that offers 24 gigabit SFP slots and 2 10/100/1000Base-Tx gigabit Ethernet uplink ports. All 26 ports are able to be put in use, its gigabit Ethernet uplink ports are 10/100/1000mbps auto-negotiable, it works with 10mbps, 100mbps and 1000mbps ethernet.

Product Details

STE-2228-GWL 24 Gigabit SFP + 2 Port 10/100/1000Base-Tx Layer 2 Managed Ethernet Switch: The STE-2228-GWL is a layer 2 managed full gigabit fiber switch that offers 24 gigabit SFP slots and 2 10/100/1000Base-Tx gigabit Ethernet uplink ports. All 26 ports are able to be put in use, its gigabit Ethernet uplink ports are 10/100/1000mbps auto-negotiable, it works with 10mbps, 100mbps and 1000mbps ethernet.

While its gigabit SFP slots support universal single mode or multi mode SFP transceivers, it can extend the transmission distance of your network from gigabit multimode fiber 550m to gigabit single mode fiber 120Km.

The STE-2228-GWL supports port based VLAN, IEEE802.1Q VLAN ID, IEEE802.1P QOS, IEEE802.1D Spanning Tree, IEEE802.1W Rapid Spanning Tree, SNMP, WEB, TELNET, etc layer 2 management features. It is a Telecom grade layer 2 access Ethernet switch that is specially designed for Internet Service Providers.

Main Features:

1.Offers 24 Gigabit SFP fiber port that supports single mode and multimode fiber

2.Offers 2 Port 10/100/1000Base-Tx Uplink ports for connecting to the upper network

3.Extending your network from 550m to 120Km, SC, LC connectors supported

4.Support plug and play universal SFP transceivers, flexible in choosing the fiber type

5.8K address table for auto-learned unicast or static unicast/multicast addresses

6.Jumbo frame of up to 9216 bytes

7.Support IEEE802.1p, Port and DiffServ based QoS package classification with 4 priority queues.

8.Supports queue mapping and DSCP mapping.

9.Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN( 1-4094 VLAN IDs),

10.support Port based VLAN, MAC based VLAN

11.Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol,

12.Support 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol

13.By-port egress, ingress and bi-direction rate control

14.Multi-combination of MAC address, IP and Port binding

15.Support IGMP Snooping, Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR)

16.Support 802.1x Port-based access control and MAC authentication

17.Support SNMP V1, V2c,

18.support Telnet, Cli commands,

19.support WEB management methods

Specification:

Standards and Protocols

IEEE802.3u 100BASE-FX Fast-Ethernet, IEEE802.3z/ab 1000BASE-FX/TX 1000M-Ethernet , IEEE802.3x, IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE802.1P QOS, IEEE802.1Q VLAN, IEEE802.1V Port Based VLAN, IEEE802.1ad Provider bridges, IEEE802.1x access control, IEEE802.1w Speed Spanning Tree protocol, IEEE802.1S multiple Spanning Tree, RFC1157 SNMP, RFC 1112/2236 IGMP, RFC854 Telnet, RFC 1123/1493/1643 MIB

Ports

24 x Gigabit SFP slots 2 x 10/100/1000Base-Tx Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports4 Gigabit SFP Uplink Slots, 1 DB9/RS232 Console Port

Transmission Media

10Base-T:Cat 3 or above UTP

100Base-TX:Cat 5 UTP

Bandwidth

Bandwidth: 12.8Gbps

- Packet forward rate (100Mbps port): 1,488000pps

- Packet forward rate (1000Mbps port): 1,488,0000pps

ForwardLEDIcator

Store and forward, On-chip packet buffering

Mode

Store and

On-chip packet buffering




Dimensions (W x D x H)

443mm×360mm×44.5mm

A35oC



Working Environment

t

temperature:0oC-5oC

4 oC;




W king humidity :10%

A 90%RH Non-



Storage Temperature:5% A 90% RH Noncondensing-



AC110~220V/DC-48V Internal or External Power Supply



Power Supply and consumption

Max Power Consumption: 35W



Hot Tags: layer 2 gigabit switch 28 ports, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy, cheap, bulk, pricelist, low price
Related Products
Inquiry