Layer 3 Gigabit Optic Switch 24 Ports

Layer 3 Gigabit Optic Switch 24 Ports

The STCS5024ST is a layer 3 gigabit fiber switch that offers 24 Gigabit SFP slots, plus 4 gigabit ethernet ports. It is an intelligent multi-layer security switch that is specially designed for high security gigabit network applications.

Product Details

STCS5024ST 24 Port Gigabit SFP + 4 Port 10/100/1000Base-T Layer 3 Gigabit Switch Description:

The STCS5024 security intelligent multi-layer switch is a new-generation switch for network security.It offers multi-service and high performance.With large capacity and high performance switching, it also features advanced security. It is the premium option for the convergence layer access control of small or middle-sized MAN, or the access switch for enterprise users.

Advanced Security:

Nowdays,Network faces all kinds of security threats, secret leakage and attacks, The STCS5024ST security intelligent multi-layer switch is equipped with advanced security features to ensure safe operation of the network.Supports comprehensive ACL access control policies, including: user MAC address based ACL, IP protocol (TCP/UDP) based ACL, TCP port number based ACL, UDP port number based and time based ACL; Can identify legal service terminals with bounded VLAN-IP-MAC; supports user access control protocol 802.1x, provides more efficient user port control than the traditional method; The port MAC address limitation function can control the host number accessing the specified port;

Supports PVLAN, offers strict port segregation within 802.1Q VLAN, ensures high security over service

operation; Patented CPU protection technique checks and filters the data sent to the CPU to avoid malicious attack; Several authentications for protocols such as RIP, OSPF, etc. (plain text authentication,

MD5 authentication) to ensure the controllability of the route and network topology, offering higher security;

Flexible QOS

The STCS5024ST security multi-layer switch supports intelligent QoS to meet the high quality demand of

voice, video and other real-time multimedia services:

Priority based on IEEE802.1P tagged information and quintuple flow classification service;

Supports flow-based multilayer CoS and ToS to meet the demand of real-time multimedia service such as video conference; Self-defined multilayer flow classification rules, with 1024 flow rules supported in one device; 8 priority queues supported per port, with congestion prevention and flow-shaping;

Comprehensive routing protocol support

The STCS5024ST security multi-layer switch supports a rich set of routing technology which covers almostly all the current existing routing technologies.

Supports unicast routing protocols: RIP V1, RIP V2, OSPF, BGP, static routing;

Supports multicast routing protocols: IGMP, PIM-SM;

Supports redundancy backup protocol: VRRP.

Convenient Maintenance and Control

Supports NM methods such as SNMP, CLI, RMON, TELNET, WEB; Supports BOOTP,TFTP and FTP for fast software Upgrading.

Specifications:

Model NO

STCS5024ST

>System

Port Number

24 Port Gigabit SFP; 4 Port 10/100/1000Base-T Combo

Switching Capacity

48G

Packet Forward Capability

>35.7Mpps

Power Consumption

<70W

> Basic Performance

MAC Address Table

32K

Routing Table Entries

8K

Buffer Capacity

Shared 32M

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-forward

> Network and Flow Control

PVLAN

Yes

VLAN

802.1Q 4k

QoS

8 priority queues per port; flow shaping and rich scheduling methods

Queue Dispatching Methods

WRR, SP, WRR+ SP

Port Convergence

FE, GE port convergence; maximum 32 groups with 8 ports per group

Routing Protocols

Unicast

Static Routing, RIP V1/V2, OSPF V2,

Multicast

IGMP, PIM-SM,

Policy Routing

Yes

Num of Routing Interfaces

512

Security Feature

802.1X

Yes

Web portal

Yes

ACL

1K

MAC address limitation

Yes

Broadcast Strom Suppression

Yes

CPU Protection

Yes

Port Speed Limitation

8K granularity

Management Features

SNMP

SNMP V1 /V2c /V3

RMON

1,2,3,9

HTTP

Yes

CLI

Yes

Dimension (L*W *H)

443mm×360mm×44.5mm

443mm×280mm×66.7mm

Working Environment

0~40℃ 10~90% non-condensing

Weight

<6.5Kg

Order Information:

Model

Description

Power

STCS5024ST

24 ports Gigabit SFP interfaces, 4 Port Gigabit TX combo

AC 220V

SP-GTX (SFP)

GE-TX SFP module-GE-100 meters -RJ45-3.3V


SP-GSX (SFP)

SFP opticalmodule-GE-multimode-850nm-550meter-LC optical connector-3.3v

SP-GLX (SFP)

SFP optical module-GE-single mode-1310nm-10 kilometer-LC optical connector-3.3v

Hot Tags: layer 3 gigabit optic switch 24 ports, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy, cheap, bulk, pricelist, low price
Related Products
Inquiry