Layer 3 Optic Switch 8 Ports

Layer 3 Optic Switch 8 Ports

The STCS3800 is a Layer 3 Full Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Switch that offers 8 GBIC slots.It is a wire speed layer 3 switch that comes with Layer 2-7 switching and Powerful QOS features.

Chat Now
Product Details

STCS3800 8 Port GBIC Gigabit Layer 3 Routing Switch Description:

The STCS3800 is a pure gigabit layer 3 switch that offers 8 GBIC port. Both Gigabit TX GBIC modules

and Gigabit GBIC FX modules can be installed into the main frame.

The STCS3800 Intelligent Ethernet Switch is a line of enterprise grade multiplayer switches. Deployed at the aggregation layer, It delivers secure converged services for mid-sized enterprise and campus networks.

Supporting intelligent Layer 2-7 flow classification, the STCS3800 offers superior multiplayer QoS features that prevent congestion and help ensure that network traffic is properly classified and prioritized.

Fully integrated into ChiMa's Gigabit family of switches, the STCS3800 offers perfectperformance.

>>> High Switching Capacity and Wire-Speed Layer 2-4 Switching

1. 16 Gbps switching capacity;

2. 11.9Mpps forwarding;

3. Hardware-based Layer 2-7 switching.

>>> Intelligent QoS

1. 32M shared packet buffer and advanced HOL blocking prevention mechanism;

2. Multilayer flow classification policies definable by users;

3. Independent packet filters at each port for intelligent differentiation of application flows;

4. Support for IEEE 802.1p and DiffServ Code Point.

5. Support for a wide range of ACL filtering policies.

Specifications:

Description

STCS3800

System

Ports

8 GigaBit Interface Converter (GBIC) ports

Capacity

Switching Capacity

16 G

Packet Forwarding Rate

11.9 Mpps

MAC Table

8K

VLAN Table

64

Packet Buffer

All ports sharing a 64MB switching buffer

Port-based ARL Limit

Port Learning Forbidden When The Limit Is Exceeded

Yes

ARP

4K

VLAN

Port-based VLAN

64

IEEE 802.1q VLAN

64

SuperVLAN & Sub-VLAN

Yes

ACL

Up to 1K rules

Power Consumption

<30W

Hardware

Power Supply

100-240VAC, 47-63Hz

Dimensions (W*D*H)

440mm X 280mm X 44.5mm

Temperature

Operating temperature : 0-50℃

Storage temperature :- 40~70℃

Humidity

10%-90% noncondensing

>>> Order Information:

Model

Description

Power

STCS3800

8 GBIC slots

AC 220V

SP-GSX-GBIC

1000Base-SX,Optical module,GE-multimode-850nm,550meter, LC GBIC module

SP-GLX-A

1000Base-LX,Optical module,GE-multimode-1310nm,10km,LC, GBIC module

SP-GTX-GBIC

10/100/1000Base-TX GBIC Module

Hot Tags: layer 3 optic switch 8 ports, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy, cheap, bulk, pricelist, low price
Related Products
Inquiry