Layer 3 Switch 24 Ports

Layer 3 Switch 24 Ports

The STCS3526A is a layer 3 Ethernet switch that offers 24 10/100Base-TX ethernet ports, plus 2 optional gigabit SFP fiber or ethernet ports.

Chat Now
Product Details

STCS3526A 24 X2G Layer 3 Routing Switch Description:

STCS3526A is a secure and intelligent Layer 3 switch featuring wire-speed switching.It adopts a box-type design, and it's a layer 2/3 wire speed enterprise central routing switch with 10/100M aggregation for Carrier data centers, server farms, wiring closets and metropolitan area networks. The STCS3526A provides 24 auto-sensing 10/100 Ethernet ports and two Gigabit expansion slots for fiber or copper optional.

Its hardware is designed to support intelligent Layer 2/3/4 flow classification.

The main features of the 24X2 layer 3 routing switch, such as access control list (ACL), filtering and QoS classification bring intelligence and security to the edge of the networks and enable applications such as real-time streaming multimedia.

The STCS3526A supports a wide range of Layer 2/3/4 protocols including RIPv1/v2, OSPFv2 and PIM-SM, VRRP. It's regarded as the foremost intellectual access point of area network,not only have switching and routing functions but also includes authenticating function (e.g. user access control), secure protection (e.g.defends the virus and scanning) function, monitoring function etc. It is an ideal choice of solving a great deal of awkward problems.

Full Wire-Speed Layer 2/3 Switching

All ports support wire speed forwarding;

15.2 Gbps switching capacity;

6.6 Mpps Layer 2/3 wire-speed forwarding.

Flexible QoS

Support for flexible queue scheduling algorithms, i.e. Strict Priority (SP), Weighted Round Robin (WRR), and SP+WRR; 8 priority queues.

Support for intelligent Layer 2-7 flow classification;

Support for IEEE 802.1p, TOS,and DiffServ Code Point.

Comprehensive Security Policies

Compliance with IEEE 802.1x and Web portal, the STCS3526A can identify users who attempt to access the network.It can also prevent unauthorized access to the network by binding any combination of MAC,IP,VLAN and PORT. Intelligent anti-virus policies and optimizing routing policy can guard the network to against the attack by Code Red and Worm Blaster,with which greatly improve the security of your network.

Diversified management modes

The STCS3526A supports Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP),also,it supports Command Line Interface (CLI),Web management, and TELNET, with which greatly simplify its network management.

Specifications:

Feature Description

STCS3526A

System

Ports

24 ports 10/100Base-T

Slots

2 Gigabit SFP/TX slots optional

Capacity

Backplane Bandwidth

15G

Switching Capacity

8.8Mpps

Packet Forwarding Rate

6.6 Mpps

MAC Table

8K

VLAN Table

255

Packet Buffer

sharing 32MB

Port-based ARL Limit

Port Learning Forbidden When The Limit Is Exceeded

Yes

ARP

4K

VLAN

Port-based VLAN

255

IEEE 802.1q VLAN

255

SuperVLAN & Sub-VLAN

Yes

Port Aggregation

Trunk

6 trunks, 8 ports in each trunk

Mirror

Yes

IGMP Snooping

Yes

IP/MAC/Port Binding

Arbitrary Binding of IP/MAC/Port

Yes

DHCP

Relay

Yes

Server

Yes

Rate Limiting

Port- or VLAN-based Rate Limiting

Yes

ACL

Up to 1K rules

IEEE 802.1p

Yes

Queue Management

WRR

Yes

SP

Yes

Hybrid (WRR+SP)

Yes

Routing Interface

VLAN Configurable with IP Address

32

DiffServ

Yes

Power Consumption

<30W

Routing

Static Route

Yes

RIPv1/v2

Yes

OSPFv2

Yes

Policy-based Routing

Yes

PIM-SM

Yes

VRRP

Yes

Management

Trace Route

Yes

SNMP

Yes

SNMP Trap

Yes

RMON

RMON-MIB

Yes

NMS

IP or IP Subnet-based Telnet Access Control

Yes

IP or IP Subnet-based SNMP Access Control

Yes

Hardware

Power Supply( 90 - 264VAC 47- 63Hz,44 - 53VDC )

Yes

Dimensions (W*D*H)

443mm×360mm×44.5mm

Temperature

Operating temperature:0-50℃

Storage temperature:-40~70℃

Humidity

10%-90% noncondensing

Order Information:

Model

Description

Power

STCS3526A

24 10/100Base-T + 2 Gigabit SFP/TX (Expansion slots

AC 220V

SP-GSX-A

1000Base-SX,Optical module,GE-multimode-850nm,550meter,LC

SP-GLX-A

1000Base-LX,Optical module,GE-multimode-1310nm,10km,LC

SP-GTX-A

10/100/1000Base-TX

Hot Tags: layer 3 switch 24 ports, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy, cheap, bulk, pricelist, low price
Related Products
Inquiry