1+7 Optic Fiber Switch

1+7 Optic Fiber Switch

The STE-317-X3X1 is an optic fiber switch that offers 1 10/100Base-Fx fiber port, plus 7 10/100Base-Tx ethernet ports.Its transmission distance can be from 2Km to 120km.

Product Details

STE-317-X3X1 Fiber Optical Switch Description:

TheSTE-317-X3X1 is an optical fiber switch that offers 1 100Base-Fx Optic port and 7 10/100Base-Tx Ethernet ports. It supports

100mbps singlemode or multimode fiber input and 10/100mbps Ethernet output. With the high capacity of fiber input, the

STE-317-X3X1 is good choice for fiber to the home applications.

Main Features:

Offers1 100Base-Fx Fiber input port, SC,ST and FC connectors optional;

Comes with dual core or single core 155Mbps 1*9 Fiber Transceivers

Support 100mbps multimode fiber, the transmission distance can be from 20Km to 5Km maximum;

Support Singlemode fiber, the transmission distance can be from 20Km to 120Km maximum

Offers 7 10/100mbps auto-negotiation Ethernet output ports

Each Ethernet RJ45 ports comes with Dynamic LED indicators, easy to check the work status.

Complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.1x standards

Store and forward switching mode

Support IEE802.3X full duplex, half-duplex backpressure flow control.

Supports MAC self- earning, 2K MAC address

Supports factory pre-configured port-based VLAN

Mini Destop Metal case, Plug and play operation.

Power Supply:

External Impulse Power Supply with excellent quality,

Works in 96V-260V AC range, works perfectly in most world countries.

Enabled high power volume that ensures the sufficient power output to the switch

Support Asia, U.S, Europe, UK standard power plugs

Main Applications:

With the 100Mbps Fiber Input port, the STE-317-X3X1 has a very large transmission capacity that can meet the bandwidth requirements for voice over IP, video over IP and Large data downloading transmissions. It can be applied as a CPE device in the subscribers’ house connecting to an IP Phone, IP Camera, PC and other Networking devices. It is a great option to the following

applications:

Fiber To The Home

Fiber To The Office

Fiber To The Floor

Specifications:

Standard

IEEE802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x

Topology

Star

Number of Ports

7 Port 10/100Base-Tx; 1 Port 100Base-Fx

MAC address

2K

Transmission Rate

10Mbps: 14880pps, 100Mbps: 148800pps

Switching Backplane

Up to 1.6Gbps

Flow control mode

IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure flow control

LED Indicator

LED status of Link, activity, Full/half duplex, speed, and power on diagnostic function

Network Cable

10Base-T: UTP category 3, 4,5 cable up to 100m

100Base-TX: UTP category 5 cable up to 100m

100Base-Fx:
8.3μm, 8.7μm, 9μm and10μmsingle mode fiber cable,
50, 62.5 and 100μm multi-mode fiber cable

Power Supply

AC 110V-240V, DC5V, 2A External Power Supply,

Temperature Humidity


Temperature

Humidity

Operation

-20D to 70D

10% to 90%

Storage

-40D to 75D

5% to 95% RH

Hot Tags: 1+7 optic fiber switch, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy, cheap, bulk, pricelist, low price
Related Products
Inquiry