2+3 Optic Fiber Switch

2+3 Optic Fiber Switch

The STE-332-X3X1 is an optic fiber switch that offers 3 10/100Base-Fx fiber ports, plus 2 10/100Base-Tx Ethernet ports.Its transmission distance can be from 2Km to 120km.

Product Details

STE-332-X3X1 3 X2 fiber and copper optic switch Description:

The STE-332-X3X1 is an unmanaged fast ethernet switch that offers 2 10/100mbps Tx, together with 3

10/100Base-Fx optical fiber ports. It adopts 1X9 fiber tranceivers that support Multimode or Single mode

dual fiber, bi-directional single fiber. The transmission distance can be from 2Km MM fiber to 120Km SM

fiber. Based on a custom request, the 2X3 fiber switch can be with either SC or ST connectors. By request, the 2X3 fiber switch can be pre-configured to enable a fixed Port based VLan.

>>> Features:

> 3-Port 10/100Mbps 1X9 fiber transceivers, SC or ST connectors optional; 2 port 10/100Base-Tx

> Complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.1x standards

> Store and forward switching mode

> Support IEE802.3X full duplex, half-duplex backpressure flow control.

> Supports MAC self-learning, 2K MAC address

> Dynamic LED indicators

> Supports factory pre-configured port-based VLAN

> Mini Destop Metal case, Plug and play operation.

Specifications:


Standard

IEEE802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x

Topology

Star

Number of Ports

2 Port 10/100Base-Tx; 3 Port 100Base-Fx

Uplink Ports

None

MAC address

2K

Transmission Rate

10Mbps: 14880pps, 100Mbps: 148800pps

Switching mode

Store-and-Forward

Flow control mode

IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure flow control

LED Indicator

LED status of Link, activity, Full/half duplex, speed,
and power on diagnostic function

Network Cable

> 10Base-T: UTP category 3, 4,5 cable up to 100m

> 100Base-TX: UTP category 5 cable up to 100m

> 100Base-Fx: 8.3μm, 8.7μm, 9μm and10μm on single mode fiber
and 50, 62.5 and 100μm on multi-mode fiber

Power Supply

Internal Power

Temperature Humidity

Temperature

Humidity


Operation

-20℃ to 70℃

10% to 90%

Storage

-40℃ to 75℃

5% to 95% RH

Hot Tags: 2+3 optic fiber switch, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy, cheap, bulk, pricelist, low price
Related Products
Inquiry