5 Ports Optic Fiber Switch

5 Ports Optic Fiber Switch

The STE-205-X3X1 is an optic fiber switch that offers 5 10/100Base-Fx Optic Fiber ports.It support SC, ST , FC connectors.Its transmission distance can be from 2Km to 120km.

Chat Now
Product Details

STE-205-X3X1 5 Port 10/100Base-Fx optic fiber switch Description:

The STE-205-X3X1 is an unmanaged 10/100Base-FX fast ethernet switch that offers 5 10/100mbps optical fiber ports. The The STE-205-X3X1 adopts 1X9 fiber modules which supports Multimode or Single mode dual fiber, bi-directional single fiber. The transmission distance can be from 2Km MM fiber to 120Km SM fiber. Based on a custom request, the 5 port fiber switch can be with either SC or ST connectors. By request, the 8 port fiber switch can be pre-configured to enable a fixed Port based VLan.

Features:

> 5-Port 10/100Mbps 1X9 fiber module, SC or ST connectors optional

> Complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.1x standards

> Store and forward switching mode

> Support IEE802.3X full duplex, half-duplex backpressure flow control.

> Supports MAC self-learning, 2K MAC address

> Dynamic LED indicators

> Supports factory pre-configured port-based VLAN

> 19 Inch Rack Mountable Design, Plug and play operation.

Specifications:

Standard

IEEE802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x

Topology

Star

Number of Ports

5 Port 100Base-Fx

Uplink Ports

None

MAC address

2K

Transmission Rate

10Mbps: 14880pps, 100Mbps: 148800pps

Switching mode

Store-and-Forward

Flow control mode

IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure flow control

LED Indicator

LED status of Link, activity, Full/half duplex, speed, and power on diagnostic function

Network Cable

> 10Base-T: UTP category 3, 4,5 cable up to 100m

> 100Base-TX: UTP category 5 cable up to 100m

> 100Base-Fx: 8.3μm, 8.7μm, 9μm and10μm on single mode fiber and 50, 62.5 and

100μm on multi-mode fiber

Power Supply

Internal Power

Temperature Humidity

Temperature

Humidity

Operation

-20℃ to 70℃

10% to 90%

Storage

-40℃ to 75℃

5% to 95% RH

Hot Tags: 5 ports optic fiber switch, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy, cheap, bulk, pricelist, low price
Related Products
Inquiry