Web Smart Gigabit Switch 26 Ports

Web Smart Gigabit Switch 26 Ports

The STE-2226-GW is a gigabit websmart switch that offers 24 10/100Base-Tx ethernet ports,2 gigabit sfp slots and 2 gigabit ethernet ports combo. With this managed gigabit switch,Users can extend their network up to 80Km.

Product Details

STE-2226-GW 26 Port Gigabit Websmart Switch Description:

The STE-2216-GW is a Websmart gigabit switch that provides 24 Port 10/100Base-Tx Auto-Negotiationand Auto MDI/MDIX, together with 2 gigabit SFP slots and 2 gigabit TX ports combo, with which it enabesusers extend network from up to 80Km.

The 26 port gigabit switch offers Web management and smart configurations features , such as PortMirroring, port bandwidth distribution control,Port /Tag Based Vlan,Trunk and static MAC address,QOS,Port safty, port flow stat,etc.

Providing a backplane of up to 8.8.8Gbps, the STE-2226-GW offers non-blocking wire-speed forwarding

The 26 port gigabit websmart switch adopts store-and-forward switching method and it integrates the 8K

MAC address table to fully meet diversified applications .

With a 19 inch rack mountable design, the STE-2216-GW can be an ideal option for Internet cafes,medium/small enterprises and intelligent community network.

Features:

> Fully compliant with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z

> 24 10/ 100M RJ45 Ports plus 2 10/100/ 1000M RJ45 Ports plus 2 shared Gigabit SFP expansion slots,

> Auto MDI/MDI-X, NWAY on all RJ45 ports, Auto-Negotiation between Gigabit cooper and Gigabit fiber

> Support IEE802.3x Flow Control for full-duplex mode, and back pressure flow control for half-duplex mode

> Backplane bandwidth up to 8.8Gbps, support Non-blocking Full Wire-Speed throughput

> Store and forward architecture, 8K MAC Address Table

> Support Port-based VLAN of up to 26 groups, IEE802.1q, Tag-based VLAN, VLAN ID from 1-4096

> Support Port Trunking of up to 3 groups, each group including 2/4 ports

> Static MAC Address Table, up to 24 groups

> Port bandwidth control, 64kbps

> QoS (Quality of Service ), 8 IEEE 802.1P Priority Queues

> Port Security Control, Port MAC address aging, learning, binding, 24 MAC Address binding per port

> Broadcast Strom Intelligent Control, broadcast type control, broadcast setting supported

> Port Mirroring

> Support IP address setting of Fixed IP or DHCP client automatic distributing

> Web-Managed, Multi-Language Supported

> Support Firmware upgrade

> Web-Managed, Multi-Language Supported

> Cable diagnose

> Support Flow Static, dynamic display packet storing , filtering and transferring of port and switch

> Internal power supply, Standard 19-inch rack-mountable Metal Case, I U height

Specifications:

Standard

IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z,

IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p

IP address

> IP address for login: 192.168.0.1; Username: admin ; Password: admin ;

> Please make sure the switch is working normally and then press the RESET button

until the status of the SYS indicator changes in this way: Always ON - Flashing off.

At this time, you can release this button, and the Switch will restore the factory default

settings automatically. When the SYS indicator lights green again, this indicates you

have succeeded in restoring default settings.

Ports

24 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports with NWAY and Auto MDI/MDI-X

2 Gigabit SFP slots and 2 Gigabit Tx ports Combo

Backplane

8.8Gbps

MAC address

8K

Switching mode

Store-and-Forward

Flow control mode

IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure flow control

LED Indicator

10/100/ 1000M Port: 1 LINK/ACT, 1 1000M (Speed), 1 100M (Speed)

SFP slot: 1 LINK/ACT, 1 1000M (Speed, shared with RJ45 port)

Power: 1

SYS: 1

RESET: 1

Network Cable

> 10Base-T: UTP category 3, 4,5 cable up to 100m

> 100Base-TX: UTP category 5 cable up to 100m

> 1000Base-Tx: 1000Base-Tx: CAT 5 UTP is recommended

> 1000Base-SX: 62.5um /50um LC, MMF, Max 220/550 meters (721/1804 feet)

> 1000Base-LX: 62.5um /50um LC, MMF, Max 550 meters (1804 feet)

> 1000Base-LX: 9 um /10um LC, SMF, Max 3Km-8Km (1.86 miles-49.7 miles)

Dimension

440mm X 140mm X 44mm

19 inch Rack mountable, 1U height

Power Supply

Internal Power: AC 160-260V 50/60Hz

Wide range voltage input

Consumption:20 Watts Max

Temperature Humidity


Temperature

Humidity

Operation

0℃ to 40℃

10% to 90%

Storage

-40℃ to 70℃

5% to 90% RH

Hot Tags: web smart gigabit switch 26 ports, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy, cheap, bulk, pricelist, low price
Related Products
Inquiry