16 Ports Web Smart Optic Switches

16 Ports Web Smart Optic Switches

16 Port 100Base-Fx + 2 Gigabit SFP Slots + 2 Port 10/100/1000Base-Tx combo Managed Fiber switch, Support IEEE 802.1P QOS, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, Port Based VLAN, Web-Based Management, Multi-VLANs in ONE, Port Mirroing, Port bandwidth control,Trunk, Support Dual or Single fiber, Single Mode or MultiMode, SC or ST or FC connectors, 2K MAC Address, Internal Power Supply, Transmission distance from 2Km to 120Km

Product Details

STE-216-X3XM 16 Port 100Base-Fx+2 Gigabit SFP/Tx Combo Managed Fiber Switch:

The STE-216-X3XM is a Managed 16 Port Optical Fiber Switch specially designed for distributing one fiber link into multiple sites.

It comes with 16 100Mbps Optic Fiber ports for downlink, 2 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots and 10/100/1000Base-Tx ports for uplink.

The 100Base-Fx Optical Fiber ports support single mode and multimode fiber, the transmission distances range from multimode fiber 2Km to Single mode Fiber 120Km. The gigabit SFP uplink ports support universal SFP transceivers of Multimode fiber and Single mode fiber , the transmission distances range from multimode fiber 550m to single mode 120Km, with which greatly helps to extend your network.

The STE-216-X3XM is a layer 2 managed fiber switch that supports IEEE802.1Q VLAN, IEE802.1P QOS, Bandwidth control, SNMP, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree, IEEE802.1W Rapid Spanning Tree, etc layer 2 management features. It provides you with great internet capacity that Satisfies or even exceeds the networking requirements for IPTV, VoIP and Data transmission. It is an optic fiber distribution equipment widely applied in Fiber to the Floor, Fiber to the Building, and Fiber to the City applications.

Hardware Features:

Offers 16 Port 100Base-Fx Optic Fiber Ports, SC, ST, FC connectors optional

Support equipping with dual core or single core 1*9 fiber transceivers

Support multimode fiber, the transmission distance can reach up to 2 or 5Km

Support Singlemode fiber, the transmission distance can be from 20Km up to 120Km

Offers 2 Gigabit SFP Fiber ports and 2 10/100/1000Base-Tx Ethernet Ports

The Gigabit SFP Fiber ports and the Gigabit Ethernet ports are for combo use

The Gigabit SFP Fiber ports support universal Gigabit SFP Transceivers of single mode or multimode fiber

The transmission distance for the gigabit SFP fiber interface can be from multimode 550m toSinglemode 120Km

Support Store and Forward switching mode

Fully complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z standards

Support 7.2Gbps Backplane bandwidth

Support IEEE802.3x full duplex and half duplex backpressure flow control

Support MAC Address auto-sense, provide 8K MAC address

Comes with live LED Indicators for working status, standby status, power, etc

19”Rack Mountable housing, 1U height

Comes with Internal Power Supply

Impulse Power Supply, support AC 96V to 260V universal power voltage

Support Asia, Europe, U.S, U.K, AU standard power plugs

Software Features:

Support Port Based VLAN, IEEE802.1Q VLAN of 1-4094 VLAN IDs,

Support Bandwidth control of 64Kbps minimum and 100Mbps maximum

Support IEEE802.1P QOS, COS, TOS

Support SNMP V1, V2c, Support WEB based management,

Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Support IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree

Support Port mirroring

Support IGMP Snooping V1, V2

Main Application:

With Gigabit Fiber Uplink ports and 100Mbps Fiber downlink ports, the STE-216-X3XM has a Large transmission capacity that

can meet or exceed most of the transmission requirements for voice, video and data over Ethernet. It can be applied as an optic Distribution equipment placed in floors or server rooms of buildings. It is a great option to Fiber To The Floor, Fiber To The Building, Fiber To The City solutions.

Specifications:

Standards

IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z standards IEEE802.3x, IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE802.1P QOS, IEEE802.1Q VLAN, IEEE802.1V Port Based VLAN, IEEE802.1x access control, IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, RFC1157 SNMP, RFC 1112/2236 IGMP, 1123/1493/1643 MIB

Topology

Star Topology, Ring Topology

Uplink Ports

2 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ports and 2 10/100/1000Base-Tx Ethernet Ports combo

Downlink Ports

16 Port 100Base-Fx Optic Fiber ports

MAC Address

8K

Transmission Rate

10Mbps: 14880pps, 100Mbps: 148800pps, 1000Mbps: 1488000pps

Switching Mode

Store and Forward

LED Indicators

Link, activity, Full/half duplex, speed, and power on diagnostic function

Ethernet Cable

10Base-Tx: UTP category 3, 4,5, up to 100m
100Base-Tx: UTP category 5, up to 100m
1000Base-Tx:UTP category 5, 6 cable up to 100m

Fiber Cable

100Base-Fx and 1000Base-X:
8.3μm, 8.7μm, 9μm and 10μm single mode fiber cable
50, 62.5 and 100μm multi-mode fiber cable

Power Supply

AC 96-260V, Internal Power Supply

Temperature Humidity

Temperature

Humidity


Working

0℃ - 55℃

10% - 90%

Standby

-20℃ - 65℃

5% - 95% RH

Hot Tags: 16 ports web smart optic switches, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy, cheap, bulk, pricelist, low price
Related Products
Inquiry