2 Ports GEPON OLT NEW

2 Ports GEPON OLT NEW

The SNA8222TW OLT has very high cost-performance ratio,it fulfills the standard IEEE 802.3ah protocol’s requirement and support China Telecom EPON device technical requirement V2.0, V2.1 and V3.0 standard. It provides 2 GEPON ports, 4 GE uplink port ( include 4 optical port and 4 10/100/1000Bast-T electrical port), 1 Console port and 1 out-of-band management network port. It allows different kinds of ONU to connect. The FTTB or FTTH optical network can be constructed by collocation of ONU and ODN. The uplink port of device supporting ring protection (<20ms). This device could be used in residence block’s Internet, communication and monitoring area.

Chat Now
Product Details

SNA8222TW 2 Ports GEPON OLT:

The SNA8222TW OLT has very high cost-performance ratio,it fulfills the standard IEEE 802.3ah protocol’s requirement and support China Telecom EPON device technical requirement V2.0, V2.1 and V3.0 standard. It provides 2 GEPON ports, 4 GE uplink port ( include 4 optical port  and 4 10/100/1000Bast-T electrical port), 1 Console port and 1 out-of-band management network port. It allows different kinds of ONU to connect. The FTTB or FTTH optical network can be constructed by collocation of ONU and ODN. The uplink port of device supporting ring protection (<20ms). This device could be used in residence block’s Internet, communication and monitoring area.  

 

Main Characters

 


n   Support 2 GEPON SC ports, 1.25Gbps transmission rate, 2*10/100/1000Base-Tx uplink interfaces 

n   Support 2 * SFP uplink interfaces and 2*RJ45 Ethernet interfaces

n   Support <20 ms ring protection

n   Support ONU up-down long alarming, ring network alarming and port status change alarming

n   Support WEB configuration management

n   Support serial port and TELNET’s CLI management and joint NMS management

n   Support DBA Dynamic Bandwidth Assignation

n   Support ONU automatic MAC binding and filtering

n  Support ONU offline business configuration, Support Automatic configuration

n   Support PON port isolation

n   Support ACL access control lists

n   Support ONU data exchange at the same PON port

n   Support multi-cast management (IGMP-Snooping / Proxy)

n   Support 4096 VLAN additions,transparent transmissions, and transformations, support VLAN stack (QinQ)

n   Support 16K MAC line speed learning and aging, support port MAC address limitation

n   Support IEEE 802.1d (STP) and 802.1w (RSTP) Spanning Tree Protocol

n   Support IGMP v1/v2 Snooping and Proxy, support CTC controlled multicast

n   Support priority queue scheduling, support SP, WRR, or SP+WRR scheduling algorithm

n   Support port speed limit, support data packet filtering

n   Supports port mirroring and uplink port aggregation

n   Provides logging, alarm and performance statistics

n   Support SNMP v1/v2c network management

Support remote system update, ONU batch update, system log management and customized change

GEPON Parameters

Support IEEE802.3ah Gigabit Epon standard

Support up-down line alarming

Support OLT power checking, ONU ranging

Support ONU certificating

Support addressing list management etc.

Support ACL access control list

PON port isolated from each other

Support traffic storm control

Support ONU interworking for the same PON port

Support 20Km transmission distance over Single Fiber

Support 2 Gepon downstreaming ports, support 1:64 fiber splitting ratio

Support encrypted Triple Churning for upstreaming and downstreaming

Support China Telecom Standard CTC-V 2.0, 2.1, 3.0

Support DBA Dynamic Bandwidth Assignation, 

Support ONU auto detection and reporting illegal ONU registrations

Support auto-inspection for received optical fiber power.

Support 1.25Gbps GEPON transmission, Wavelength of Gepon SC: Uplink: 1310nm, Downlink: 1490nm

Support CATV over EPON application, CATV wavelength at 1550nm.

Average Optical Transmitting Power for Gepon SC Port: +2dbm to +7dbm

Optical reception sensibility of the Gepon SC Port: -30dBm

Support Standard OAM and expandable OAM management features

Support upgrading ONUs remotely in batches.

Hardware Parameters

Fully Compatible with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ah standard

Support 2 GEPON SC ports, 1.25Gbps transmission rate.

Support 2*10/100/1000Base-Tx uplink interfaces 

Support 2 * SFP uplink interfaces and 2*RJ45 Ethernet interfaces

Support EAPS fast loopback protection and GEPON Optical Path protection.

MAC address table: 16K

VLAN Table: 1-4096

AC Power Supply: AC: 100~240V, 50/60Hz

DC: -36~-72V

SNA8222TW 2 Ports OLT chassis height: 1U

Hardware Specifications





 



Item

SNA8222TW

Service Interface

Support 2 PON ports

Provide 2* SFP uplink interfaces

Provide 2 GE RJ 45 uplink ports(10/100/1000Base-T self-adaption

Management   configuration interface

Provide 10/100Base-T RJ45 out-   band network management interface

In-band management can be   any uplink port

Provides console port

Power   supply

100V240V AC power inputSelect the power supply devices   according to the requirements of AC or DC, single or dual power supply

Typical power consumption is 36W.

Weight

4.6 Kg

Working   temperature

-2555℃

Chassis

19”1U

Support   switch or not

Support switch with circuit breaker

Humidity

595% (No condensation)

 

Characteristics

 

Power

Chassis

19”1U

Input   power range

100V240V AC

Power consumption

36W

Support   switch or not

Support   switch with circuit breaker

 

Environment

Temperature

-2550ºC(Long period)

Humidity

595%   (No condensation)

Storage temperature

-4085ºC

Storage humidity

595%   (No condensation)

Atmospheric pressure

86  106 kpa

Particle   size of dust

Diameter   > 5μm, <3*104pcs/m3

Out-of-band management port

Number   of ports

1

Connector

RJ-45

Protocol

100BASE-TX/10BASE-T

MDI/MDI-X

Auto

Duplex

Full/Half Auto

Uplink port

Number   of ports

Ethernet   GE business port x 4

Connector 1

RJ45   x 2

Connector 2

SFP   x 2


Protocol

10/100/1000BASE-T(RJ45)   1000BASE-X (SFP)

MDI/MDI-X

Auto   or Manual

Duplex

Full   Duplex or Auto

Reset

RST

Hardware   reset for whole system

 

 

Switching features

Backplane bandwidth

48Gbps

Maximum MAC addressing table entry

16K

VLAN   maximum number

4K

Maximum multicast group number

1024

Maximum   ACL entry number

32

Port number

2 optical 2  electrical

Main optical fiber protecting port

Randomly   specify GE1-GE4

Connector

SFP plugSC socket

 

 

PON Port

Protocol

1000BASE-PX20 IEEE802.3-2005

DDM   with RSSI

Compliant with CTC2.0CTC2.1CTC3.0

Emission wavelength

14801500nm

Lighting power

+2.0+7dBm

RMS

≤ 0.44nm

Extinction ratio

≥9dB

Receiving   wavelength

@BER<1×10-12

12601360nm

Receiving   optical power

@BER<1×10-12

-28-6dBm

 

Order Information

Model No.

Product Description

SNA8222TW

SNA8222TW GEPON OLT, with 2*GEPON   Ports, 2* GE and 2*RJ45 uplink ports


Hot Tags: 2 ports gepon olt new, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy, cheap, bulk, pricelist, low price
Related Products
Inquiry