EPON OLT 8

EPON OLT 8

CHIMA 8 Port GEPON OLT, support 1:64 fiber ratio, can connect up to 512 remote ONUs.

Product Details

SNA8800T 8 Port Gepon OLT System Description:

The SNA880T is a GEPON OLT system based on IEEE802.3ah Gigabit EPON standard. It comes with 8 GEPON ports, which can connect up to 512 GEPON ONUs at 1:64 Fiber Splitting Ratio. It is a Telecom Grade GEPON OLT system designed for ISPs deploying Triple Play Gepon networks to offer high quality Internet Data, Voice and IPTV services ( such as IPTV, VoIP and Data Transmission services) to Subscribers.

Main Advantages:

Support IPv4 and IPv6, suitable for applying in both IPv4 and IPv6 based Networks

Support SLA (Service Level Assignment) and DBA (Dynamic Bandwidth Assignment), enhancing QOS.

Support main power supply and backup power supply work in 1+1 mode, ensuring high stability of network.

Support 1:64 Fiber Ratio at 20Km transmission distance, can connect up to 512 remote ONUs.

Comes with 8 Gigabit Fiber/Ethernet uplink ports, ensuring high bandwidth support for each Gepon Port.

Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN, QinQ, VLAN translation, enhancing highly applicable VLANs for different environments.

Support STP, RSTP, MSTP spanning tree protocols, suitable for applying in different network environments.

Support Anti-ARP spoofing/flooding, IP Source Guard, Port Isolation, etc, enhancing security levels.

Support IPv4 and IPv6 Multicast, support IGMP V1, V2 and MLD V1, V2

Support EAS and EARP based Loop detection, can recover link in 50ms

Support LACP based link protection, can recover link in 10ms.

Support Layer 2/3 full line speed for GE and Gepon ports, ensuring no packet losses.

Gepon Parameters:

Support IEEE802.3ah Gigabit Epon standard,

Support 20Km transmission distance over Single Fiber

Support 8 Gepon downstreaming ports, support 1:64 fiber splitting ratio, can connect up to 512 ONUs

Support encrypted Triple Churning for upstreaming and downstreaming

Support China Telecom Standard CTC 2.0, 2.1, 3.0

Support DBA Dynamic Bandwidth Assignation,

Support ONU auto detection and reporting illegal ONU registrations

Support auto-inspection for received optical fiber power.

Support 1.25Gbps GEPON transmission, Wavelength of Gepon SC: Uplink: 1310nm, Downlink: 1490nm

Support CATV over EPON application, CATV wavelength at 1550nm.

Average Optical Transmitting Power for the Gepon SC Port: +2dbm to +7dbm

Optical reception sensibility of the Gepon SC Port: -30dBm

Max Optical Fiber Ratio: 1:64 at 20Km transmission distance

Support Standard OAM and expandable OAM management features

Support upgrading ONUs remotely in batches.

Hardware Features:

Fully Compatible with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ah standard

Support 8 GEPON SC ports, 1.25Gbps transmission rate.

Support 8* Gigabit SFP uplink interfaces + 8*10/100/1000Base-Tx combo

Support Hot Swap of GEPON SFP Transceivers

Support EAPS fast loopback protection and GEPON Optical Path protection.

MAC address table: 16K

VLAN Table: 1-4094

Power Supply: Main Power Supply + Backup Power supply

AC Power Supply: AC: 90~264V, 50/60Hz

DC: -36~-72V

SNA8800T 8 Port OLT chassis height: 1U

Hardware Specifications:

Model NO.

SNA8800T 8 Port GEPON OLT

Hardware

Hardware Capacity

Hardware Standards

IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ah standard

GEPON Ports

8 GEPON SC ports

Uplink Ports

8 Gigabit SFP or 8 10/100/1000Base-Tx combo ports

Hardware Liablity

Support VRRP host backup
Support Double fault-tolerant backup of host program and configuration files
Support PON card/fan hot-swappable
Support 1+1 main control panel hot backup
Support 1+1 power backup

Switching Capacity

32Gbps

MAC Address Table

16K

VLAN Table

1-4094

Hot Swap

  • Support Hot Swap of GEPON SFP Transceiver

Power Supply

  • Redundant Power Supply: 110-240V AC, 50/60Hz

  • Support optional DC Power Supply

  • Power Consumption: <46w

Gepon Characters

  • Support IEEE802.3ah Gigabit Epon standard,

  • Support 20Km transmission distance over Single Fiber

  • Support 8 Gepon downstreaming ports, support 1:64 fiber splitting ratio, can connect up to 512 ONUs

  • Support encrypted Triple Churning for upstreaming and downstreaming

  • Support China Telecom Standard CTC 2.0, 2.1, 3.0

  • Support DBA Dynamic Bandwidth Assignation,

  • Support ONU auto detection and reporting illegal ONU registrations

  • Support auto-inspection for received optical fiber power.

  • Support 1.25Gbps GEPON transmission, Wavelength of Gepon SC: Uplink: 1310nm, Downlink: 1490nm

  • Support CATV over EPON application, CATV wavelength at 1550nm.

  • Average Optical Transmitting Power for the Gepon SC Port: +2dbm to +7dbm

  • Optical reception sensibility of the Gepon SC Port: -30dBm

  • Max Optical Fiber Ratio: 1:64 at 20Km transmission distance

  • Support Standard OAM and expandable OAM management features

  • Support upgrading ONUs remotely in batches.

oftware Specifications:

Layer 2 Features

Protocols

IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1P, IEEE802.3X, IEEE802.3ad, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W, IEEE802.1S, IPv4, IPv6

VLAN

Support 1-4094 VLAN entries
Support Port-based/MAC-based/IP subnet-based VLAN
Support Port-based QinQ and Selective QinQ (Vlan Stacking)
Support VLAN Swap / VLAN Remark /VLAN Translation
Suport GVRP Dynamic VLAN registration
Support VLAN add, delete and replace based on ONU service flow.

QOS

Support Rate-limit to sending/receiving packet of each port, or user defined flow. Offers general flow monitor and user-defined flow monitor
Support Prioritized remark to port, or to user defined flow.
Offers IEEE802.1P, DSCP priority and Remark
Support CAR (Committed Access Rate), Traffic Shaping and flow statistics
Support Packet mirroring and redirecting of interface or user defined flow
Support super queue scheduler based on port and user-defined flow. Each port/Flow supports 8 prioritized queues and scheduler of SP,WRR and SF+WRR.
Offerings congestion avoidance mechanism,Supports Tail-Drop and WRED

Spanning Tree

Support IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
Support IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
Support IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol instances (MSTP)
Support Remote ONU Loop Detecting alarming

MAC

Support MAC Black Hole
Support Port MAC Limitation
Offers 16K MAC addresses

Multicast

IGMP V1, V2, V3, IGMP Snooping,

Access Control List

Support standard and expandable ACL
Support ACL in Time Interval
Support packet filter, Source/Destination MAC filter, Source/Destination IP filter, Port Filter, Protocol Filter, VLAN filter, VLAN range filter, MAC Address range filter, Invalid Frame filter,
Support up to 50 concurrent service traffic identification
Support packet filtration of L2~L7 in 80 bytes of IP packet head

>

Port

Support Port Based Bi-directional bandwidth control
Static link aggregation and LACP( Link Aggregation Control Protocol )
Support Port mirroring and Traffic mirroring

User Security

Support Anti-ARP-spoofing
Support Anti-ARP-flooding
Support IP Source Guard create IP+VLAN+MAC+Port binding
Support Port Isolation
Support MAC address binds to port and port MAC address filtration
Support IEEE 802.1x and AAA/Radius authentication


OLT Security

Support Anti-DOS attack (such as ARP, Synflood, Smurf, ICMP attack), ARP
detection, worm and Msblaster worm attack
Support SSHv2 Secure Shell
Support SNMP v3 encrypted management
Support Security IP login through Telnet
Support Hierarchical management and password protection of users

Network Security

Support User MAC and ARP traffic verification
Support Restrict ARP traffic per user and kick-out user sends ARP traffic
Support Dynamic ARP table binding
Support IP/VLAN/MAC/Port binding
Support L2 to L7 ACL flow filtration mechanism
Support Port broadcast/multicast suppression and auto-shutdown risky port
Support URPF to prevent IP address from counterfeit and attack
Support DHCP Option 82 and PPPoE+ (Indicating User physical location)
Support plaintext authentication of OSPF,RIPv2, BGPv4 packets and MD5
cryptograph authentication

IPv6 Multicast

Support IPv6 SA/DA Classification
Support MLDv2 / MLDv2 Snooping
Support PIM-SMv6、PIM-DMv6、PIM-SSMv6

IPv4 Multicast

Support IGMPv1/v2/v3, IGMPv1/v2/v3 Snooping, IGMP Filter
Support MVR and multicast copy over different VLANs
Support IGMP Fast leave, IGMP Proxy
Support PIM-SM/PIM-DM/PIM-SSM,

Loop Detect

Support EAPS and GERP (recover-time <50ms)
Support Loopback-detection

Link Protection

Support FlexLink (recover-time <50ms)
Support RSTP/MSTP (recover-time <1s)
Support LACP (recover-time <10ms)
Support BFD

System Reliability

Ensuring reliability with VRRP (Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol)


Management

sFlow

Support RFC3176 sFlow

Telnet

Support CLI commands for Telnet management

SNMP

Support SNMP V1, V2, V3

NMS

Support SNMP based NMS management

RMON

Support RMON Group 1, 2, 3, 9

MIB

Support Private and Public MIB

Working Environment

Humidity

Working: 10%~90% non-condensation / Standby: 5% to 95% non-condensation

Work Temperature

Working: 0℃ to 65℃ / Standby: -20℃ to 70℃

Hot Tags: EPON OLT 8, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy, cheap, bulk, pricelist, low price
Related Products
Inquiry