4LAN 2FEX WIFI CATV ONU

The SON8368MVWT is a series of IEEE802.3ah based GEPON ONU designed for home and Office users. It offers 4 Ethernet LAN ports, 2 FXS ports, a 300Mbps WiFi Router and a CATV RF port, combining data, VoIP and CATV services in a single device. Its uplink interface is a GEPON SC port, supports 1.25G for downstream and 1.25G for upstream.

Chat Now
Product Details

SON8368MVWT GEPON ONU:

The SON8368MVWT is a series of IEEE802.3ah based GEPON ONU designed for home and Office users. It offers 4 Ethernet LAN ports, 2 FXS ports, a 300Mbps WiFi Router and a CATV RF port, combining data, VoIP and CATV services in a single device.

Its uplink interface is a GEPON SC port, supports 1.25G for downstream and 1.25G for upstream.

Built for FTTx deployments, it supports powerful home gateway/CPE features, such as Multiple WAN, QOS, VLAN, Firewall, ACL, etc. It is an Internet Data, Voice, CATV and WiFi all-in-one GEPON CPE for deploying Triple Play networks over single fiber.


Main Characters

  •  IEEE802.3ah standard, compatible with Huawei, ZTE, Fiberhome, CHIMA GEPON OLTs. 

  •  Offers 1 GEPON WAN Port, support 1.25G upstream and 1.25G downstream

  • 4 * Ethernet LAN ports, supports 4FE or 4GE or 2GE+2FE ports

  •  2*FXS ports for high quality Voice over IP deployments

  •  Offers 1 CATV RF port, support high quality TV image transmissions over 1550nm Fiber.

  •  Offers a 300Mbps WiFi Router for Home WiFi applications

  •  Layer 3 Home Gateway/CPE features with Hardware NAT, support Multiple WAN, Route/Bridge mode, etc 

  •  Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, Bandwidth Control, Spanning Tree, etc

  •  Port Binding, different LAN ports can be assigned with different WAN services

  •  1:64 Fiber ratio, max transmission distance can reach 20km

  •  Support AES encrypted data transmission, enhancing transmission security

  •  Support FEC (Forward Error Correction), ensures high reliable and precise data transmission

  •  Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA), Smarter bandwidth assignment and usage.

  •  Local and Remote Management, support WEB, FTP/TFTP/HTTP Auto Provisioning, TR069, NMS management. 

  •  IPv4 and IPv6, ensuring compatibility and usability in both IP network types.


GEPON Parameters

IEEE802.3ah Gepon standard, support standard OAM

CTC 2.1, 3.0 China Telecom Gepon standard

Built-in with a 2*10 SFF packaged GEPON transceiver, SC/APC connector 1310nm wavelength at upstream & 1490nm wavelength at downstream GEPON transceiver sending power: 0.5-5dbm, receiving sensitivity: -27dbm 1:64 Fiber Optic Ratio at 20km transmission distance.

Fiber Transmission cable: G.652 Single mode optical fiber cable

Support 1 LLID (Logical Link Identifier)

Support 1 LOID (Logical ONU Identifier)

Support Triple Churning Encryption algorithm

Support NSR/SR Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

Support Forward Error Correction (FEC)

4 QOS queues & SP Dispatching Algorithm over PON

Maximum 1.244Gbps Downlink / 1.244Gbps Uplink

Support Dying Gasp


Home Gateway/CPE Features

Multi-WAN, support up to 8 WAN connections Support Route and/or Bridged WAN

Port Binding, Data/VoIP/IPTV services can be bound to different LAN ports

Configurable VLAN ID for each WAN Configurable QOS queues for each WAN 

Multi-services bound to the same WAN


CATV Parameters

Built-in WDM coupler, combining 1550nm wavelength for CATV CATV Frequency range: 40~860Mhz (STV Optional: 40~2200MHZ) RF 75ohm Coaxial Cable TX port: Metric F or England F

RF output power: ≥ 80dBuV at input optical power =-6dBm

Band Flatness:TV±1dB, (Optional: STV±2dB)

CNR ≥47dB, CSO≤-61dB, CTR≤-61dB

Support Enable or Disable CATV service remotely


Networking Features

MAC Learning, 4K MAC address table

Bridged or Route network mode

Support RIP v1, v2 for routing

Static Route, Dynamic Rout, DNS Proxy,

IPv4 & IPv6 TCP, UDP, RTP, SNTP, NAT, DHCP, DNS IEEE802.1Q VLAN, Port VLAN

IEEE802.1x, MAC, IP, or TCP/UDP based ACLs

Port Bandwidth Control, IEEE802.3x flow control Storm Control: Broadcast/Multicast/unknown unicast, ARP

Port Isolation, Port Mirror, Auto MDI/MDIX IEEE802.1d STP, Port Loop detection

IGMP v2, v3 & IGMP Snooping for IPv4

MLD v2, v3 & MLD Snooping for IPv6


VoIP Parameters

Offers 2 FXS ports for Phone connections

2 Calls can be made/received simultaneously

SIP V1, V2 (RFC3261, RFC3262, RFC3264, RFC3265)

SIP & H.248, support registering 2 SIP accounts

G.711, G.723.1, G.729A-8kbps, G.726, G.722, ILBC voice codecs DTMF Tone Detection, DTMF Tone Relay,

Multiple Calling Tone, FSK Caller ID

Calling line Identification Presentation

Calling line Identification Restriction

Call forwarding, call transfer, call hold, three-way conference, etc QOS and TOS to ensure voice packets pass through in priority Support RFC62 Echo protocol,

Support T.38 Fax Machine

Support Digital Map configuration


QOS

IEEE802.1P QOS, DSCP, TOS:

SP, WRR, SP+WRR dispatching Algorithm Source & DST-MAC based QOS

VLAN ID, Vlan Priority based QOS

Source DST-IP based QOS


Interoperable Gepon OLT Models

CHIMA SNA8800, SNA9000T series Huawei MA5680T, MA5683T OLTs

ZTE C200, C220, C300 series OLTs Fiberhome AN5516 OLT


Management Features.

Serial interface maintenance using UART

Web UI Management

OAM & NMS Management

CLI command line management 

FTP/TFTP/HTTP Auto Provision Management TR069 ACS management


300Mbps WiFi Router Features

Offers an IEEE802.11n WiFi Router, 2.4GHz frequency

4 LAN Ports, supports 4FE or 4GE or 2GE+2FE ports

MIMO, support 2-IN-2-OUT, Max 300Mbps WiFi throughput

WiFi Transmission Distance: 150m for indoors, 300m for outdoors WPS one-key protection over your wifi network

Support DHCP, Static IP and PPPOE

DHCP Server, DHCP Relay, DHCP Client, Static IP assignation

Static Routing from source IP to destination IP

Firewall, NAT, NAPT, UPnP

DDNS, DMZ Host, Port Forwarding

64/128 bit WEP, IEEE802.1x, WPA and WPA2 authentications

Max 4 SSID broadcasting, Hidden SSID

Automatically choose the best signal channel

STA mutual isolation and ACL table based on MAC Accesses

Wifi Multimedia (WMM), enhanced QOS for multimedia packets


Hardware Parameters

Built on powerful GEPON SOC, Dual Core CPU at 400Mhz

Support Hardware NAT.

16-bit DDR3 SDRAM, come with a 1Gb DDR3 SDRAM

Nand Flash, come with a 1Gb Nand Flash

1*GEPON SC Port, 1.25G downstream, 1.25G Upstream

4 LAN Ports: supports 4FE or 4GE or 2GE+2FE ports

1*300Mbps WiFi Router,

2*7dB or 2*5dB external antennas optional

2 FXS ports, support analog phones and T.38 fax machine.

IEEE802.3x flow control Full duplex and half duplex,

LED Lights: PWR,PON,Los,WAN,VoIP1-2, LAN 1-

LAN4,WiFi, WPS,TV, USB

External power supply, DC 12V,1~ 2A.


Hardware Interfaces

 

1*GEPON WAN Ports

2*5dB or 2*7Db External Antennas (2T2R)

4 LAN Ports

1*WiFi Button

2*FXS VoIP Ports

1*WPS Button

1*300Mbps WiFi   Router

1*Reset button

1*CATV RF port

1*USB port

Power Supply: DC   12V, 1~2A

1*Led On/Off button

LED Indications:

4FE Models: Power,   PON, LOS, WAN, VoIP1, VoIP2, FE1, FE2, FE3, FE4, WIFI, WPS, TV, USB

2GE+2FE Models:   Power, PON, LOS, WAN, VoIP1, VoIP2, GE1, GE2, FE3, FE4, WIFI, WPS, TV, USB

4GE Models: Power,   PON, LOS, WAN, VoIP1, VoIP2, GE1, GE2, GE3, GE4, WIFI, WPS, TV, USB

Specification Table 

Standards

IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3ah, IEEE   802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1P,

IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.11b/g/n, RFC2543, RFC3261,   RFC3262, RFC3264, RFC3265

WAN Port

1*GEPON WAN Port, SC/APC Connectors

 

LAN Ports

 

4 LAN Ports

SON8368MVWT series offers 4 FE ports

SON8368MVWG2T series offers 2GE+2FE ports

SON8368MVWG4T series offers 4GE ports

VoIP Ports

2*FXS Port

CATV Port

1 CATV RF Port

WiFi

IEEE802.11b/g/n 300Mbps WiFi Router

Optional 2*5dB or 2*7dB antennas   

Ethernet Cable

10Base-Tx:   UTP category 3, 4,5, up to 100m

100Base-Tx:   UTP category 5, up to 100m

1000Base-Tx: UTP category 5, 5E, 6, up to 100m

Fiber Cable

8.3μm, 8.7μm, 9μm   and 10μm single mode fiber   cable

Power Supply

AC110-240V Input, DC 12V, 1~   2A output

 

Temperature &   Humidity


Temperature  

Humidity  

Working

0 to 50℃

10% -   90%

Standby

-20 to 70℃

5% - 90% RH






Order Information

Model NO.

Description

Notice: All models   supports Router or Bridge mode, or mixed Router/Bridge mode

 

 

 

4 FE Models

SON8368MT

4FE + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT

SON8368MVT

4FE + 2FXS + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT 

SON8368MWT

4FE + 300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT, 5dB   antennas 

SON8368MWT-7dB

4FE+300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT, 7dB   antennas

SON8368MVWT

4FE+2FXS+300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT, 5dB   antennas 

SON8368MVWT--7dB

4FE+2FXS +300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT,   7dB antennas  

 

 

 

2GE+2FE Models

SON8368MG2T

2GE+2FE +1 CATV RF GPON ONT

SON8368MVG2T

2GE+2FE+2FXS + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT

SON8368MWG2T

2GE+2FE+300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT, 5dB   antennas

SON8368MWG2T-7dB

2GE+2FE+300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONT, 7dB   antennas

SON8368MVWG2T

2GE+2FE+2FXS +300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON   ONT, 5dB antennas

SON8368MVWG2T-7dB

2GE+2FE+2FXS +300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON   ONT, 7dB antennas

 

 

4 GE Models

SON8368MG4T

4GE + 1 CATV RF GPON ONU

SON8368MVG4T

4GE+2FXS + 1 CATV RF GPON ONU

SON8368MWG4T

4GE+300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONU, 5dB   antennas

SON8368MWG4T-7dB

4GE+300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONU, 7dB   antennas

SON8368MVWG4T

4GE+2FXS +300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONU,   5dB antennas

SON8368MVWG4T-7dB

4GE+2FXS +300M WiFi + 1 CATV RF GPON ONU,   7dB antennas


Hot Tags: 4lan 2fex wifi catv onu, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy, cheap, bulk, pricelist, low price

Previous:

Next: SON8368MVW GEPON ONU

Related Products
Inquiry