OLT GPON 16

OLT GPON 16

The SGT8016A is an ITU-T G.984.x based GPON OLT. It offers 16 GPON downstream ports that supports 2048 subscriber GPON ONTs at 1:128 Splitting Ratio. Its uplink ports support 16*GE ports, or optionally 2*10G SFP+ ports. The SGT8016A is IPv6 ready, It supports advanced Layer 2-7 switching features that makes it capable of applying in the most complex FTTx networks

Chat Now
Product Details

88.png

SGT8016A 16 Port GPON OLT:

SGT8016A is a small capacity and enhancement mode cassette GPON OLT, meeting the requirements of ITU-T G.984/G.988, possessing super GPON access capacity, carrier-class reliability and the complete security function. It can satisfy long-distance optical fiber access requirement on account of its excellent management, maintenance and monitoring capability, abundant service features and flexible network mode. SGT8016A can be used with NGBNVIEW network management system so as to provide users with the perfect solution.

SGT8016A provides 16 * downlink GPON port, 4 *GE combo port and 2* 10G SFP+ port. The height is only 1U for easy installation and space saving. SGT8016A is suitable for Broadcast three in one, video surveillance network, enterprise LAN, Internet of Things, etc.

Main Characters

ITU-T G.984.x standard, interoperable with Chima and most popular GPON ONTs

Offers 16*GPON SC Ports, support 2048 subscriber ONTs at 1:128 Splitting Ratio

Offers 4*Gigabit SFP and 4*Gigabit Tx combo uplink ports, Optionally 2*10GE SFP+ uplink ports.

Dual AC or Dual DC or 1AC+1DC Redundant Power supply

Comprehensive GPON DBA capabilities, dynamic assignment of bandwidth

IPv4 and IPv6 ready, suitable for applying in both IPv4 and IPv6 based Networks

IEEE802.1Q VLAN, QinQ, VLAN translation, GVRP, highly applicable in HFC networks

Enhanced L2-7 Switching features, support STP, RSTP, MSTP, QOS, ACL, etc.

Standard OMCI management function

ONU batch software upgrade, fixed time upgrade, real time upgrade

PON port optical power detection

CHIMA TECHNOLOGIES CO.,LIMITED/ 5/F, Building NO.1, TongXin Industry Zone, HengGang, LongGang, Shenzhen, G.D, China, Telephone: +85 755 89362606 Fax: +86 755 89352612 Url: www.Stephen-Tele.com Email: Support@stephen-tele.com

SGT8016A 16 Port GPON OLT

Technical Parameters

GPON Parameters

ITU-T G.984.x GPON standard, 1310nm upstream & 1490nm downstream

Support G.984.1, G.984.2, G.984.3, G.984.4, G.988 GPON & OMCI protocols

TR-101 compliant solution for GPON OLT applications

1:128 Splitting Ratio, support max 2048 subscriber GPON ONTs

Max transmission distance: 20Km

SN or SN+Password methods for ONT identifier and authentication T-cont bandwidth, static bandwidth and dynamic bandwidth allocation 4096 port-IDs per GPON MAC in upstream and downstream directions. 1024 allocated IDs per Gpon MAC in upstream direction

Fiber Transmission cable: G.652 Single mode optical fiber cable Enhanced GPON debug and diagnostic functions.

Support NSR/SR Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA), 1Kbit/s Support Forward Error Correction (FEC)

128bit triple churning encryption for both upstream and downstream Verification of legal subscriber ONT, illegal subscriber ONT report

ONT Firmware upgrade: massive upgrade, timed upgrade, realtime upgrade Transmission and Receiving optic power detection at PON port Support Dying Gasp

Hardware Parameters

Model NO. SGT8016A

Offers 16* GPON downstream ports Offers 4*GE SFP/Tx combo upstream ports Optionally offers 2*10G SFP+ upstream ports Redundant dual AC, dual DC or 1AC+1DC power supplies:

AC: Input 90~264V, 47~63Hz;

DC: Input -36V~-72V;

Switching Capacity: 140Gbps

IPv4 & IPv6 Switching Througput: 104Mpps

Power consumption: ≤110W

Product Measurement: 440mm×44mm×380mm

Product Weight: ≤3kgs

Live Leds for all interfaces

Product features

Item

SGT8016A

PON Features

ITU-TG.984.x standard

Maximum 20 Km PON transmission distance

access 128 terminals for single fiber PON

Uplink and downlink triple churning encrypted function with 128Bits

ONU terminal legitimacy certification, report illegal ONU registration

DBA algorithm, the particle is 1Kbit/s

Standard OMCI management function

ONU batch software upgrade, fixed time upgrade, real time upgrade

PON port optical power detection

L2 Features

MAC

MAC Black Hole

Port MAC Limit

64K MAC (packet exchange chip cache 2MB, external cache 720 MB )

L2 Features

VLAN

4K VLAN entries

Port-based/MAC-based/protocol/IP subnet-based

QinQ and flexible QinQ (StackedVLAN)

VLAN Swap and VLAN Remark

PVLAN to realize port isolation and saving public-vlan resources

GVRP

Spanning

Tree

STP/RSTP/MSTP

Remote loop detecting

Port

Bi-directional bandwidth control

Static link aggregation and LACP(Link Aggregation Control Protocol)

Port mirroring

Security

Features

User’s

Security

Anti-ARP-spoofing

Anti-ARP-flooding

IP Source Guard create IP+VLAN+MAC+Port binding

Port Isolation

MAC address binding to the port and MAC address filtering

IEEE 802.1x and AAA/Radius authentication

Device

Security

Anti-DOS attack(such as ARP, Synflood, Smurf, ICMP attack), ARP

detection, worm and Msblaster worm attack

SSHv2 Secure Shell

SNMP v3 encrypted management

Security IP login through Telnet

Hierarchical management and password protection of users

Service Features

Network

Security

User-based MAC and ARP traffic examination

Restrict ARP traffic of each user and force-out user with abnormal ARP traffic

Dynamic ARP table-based binding

IP+VLAN+MAC+Port binding

L2 to L7 ACL flow filtration mechanism on the 80 bytes of the head of user-defined packet

Port-based broadcast/multicast suppression and auto-shutdown risk port

URPF to prevent IP address counterfeit and attack

DHCP Option82 and PPPoE+ upload user’s physical location Plaintext authentication of

OSPF, RIPv2 and BGPv4 packets and MD5

cryptograph authentication

Service Features

ACL

Standard and extended ACL

Time Range ACL

Flow classification and flow definition based on source/destination MAC address, VLAN,

802.1p, ToS, DiffServ, source/destination IP(IPv4/IPv6) address, TCP/UDP port number,

protocol type, etc

packet filtration of L2~L7 deep to 80 bytes of IP packet head

QoS

Rate-limit to packet sending/receiving speed of port or self-defined flow and provide

general flow monitor and two-speed tri-color monitor of self-defined flow

Priority remark to port or self-defined flow and provide 802.1P, DSCP priority and Remark

CAR(Committed Access Rate), Traffic Shaping and flow statistics

Packet mirror and redirection of interface and self-defined flow

Super queue scheduler based on port or self-defined flow. Each port/

flow supports 8 priority queues and scheduler of SP, WRR and

SP+WRR.

Congestion avoid mechanism, including Tail-Drop and WRED

IPv4

ARP Proxy

DHCP Relay

DHCP Server

Static Routing

RIPv1/v2

OSPFv2

BGPv4

Equivalent Routing

IPv6

ICMPv6

ICMPv6 Redirection

DHCPv6

ACLv6

OSPFv3

RIPng

BGP4+

Configured Tunnels

ISATAP

6to4 Tunnels

Dual stack of IPv6 and IPv4

Multicast

IGMPv1/v2/v3

IGMPv1/v2/v3 Snooping

IGMP Filter

MVR and cross VLAN multicast copy

IGMP Fast leave

IGMP Proxy

PIM-SM/PIM-DM/PIM-SSM

PIM-SMv6, PIM-DMv6, PIM-SSMv6

MLDv2/MLDv2 Snooping

Reliability

Loop

Protection

EAPS and GERP (recover-time <50ms)

Loopback-detection

Reliability

Link

Protection

FlexLink (recover-time <50ms)

RSTP/MSTP (recover-time <1s)

LACP (recover-time <10ms)

BFD

Device

Protection

VRRP host backup

1+1 power hot backup

Maintenance

Network

Maintenanc

e

Port real-time, utilization and transmit/receive statistic based on Telnet

RFC3176 sFlow analysis

LLDP

GPON OMCI

RFC 3164 BSD syslog Protocol

Ping and Trace route

Device

Manageme

nt

CLI, Console port, Telnet and WEB

SNMPv1/v2/v3

RMON (Remote Monitoring)1,2,3,9 groups MIB

NTP

NGBN View network management

Order Information

Model No.

Product Description

SGT8016A

SGT8016A GPON OLT, with 16*GPON Ports, 2*10G SFP+, 4*1GE SFP/Tx combo uplink ports

SGTP01PWR100AC

SGT8016A AC Power Supply Module, 100W, 110-220V AC

SFP-GPON-T20

GPON SFP Transceiver, 1310Tx/1490Rx, SC/UPC, 20Km, Class B+

SGTU-10G-2-SFP+

SGT8016A Uplink Switching Board, 2*10G SFP+ slots

Hot Tags: OLT GPON 16, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy, cheap, bulk, pricelist, low price

Previous: GPON OLT 16

Next: GPON OLT 8

Related Products
Inquiry