OLT GPON 8

OLT GPON 8

The SGT8000A is an ITU-T G.984.x based GPON OLT. It offers 8 GPON downstream ports that supports 1024 subscriber GPON ONTs at 1:128 Splitting Ratio. Its uplink ports support 8*GE ports, or optionally 2*10G SFP+ ports. The SGT8000A is IPv6 ready, It supports advanced Layer 2-7 switching features that makes it capable of applying in the most complex FTTx networks

Product Details

00.png

SGT8000A 8 Port GPON OLT:

The SGT8000A is an ITU-T G.984.x based GPON OLT. It offers 8 GPON downstream ports that supports 1024 subscriber GPON ONTs at 1:128 Splitting Ratio. Its uplink ports support 4*GE ports and 2*10G SFP+ ports. The SGT8000A is IPv6 ready,

It supports advanced Layer 2-7 switching features that makes it capable of applying in the most complex FTTx networks.

Main Characters

ITU-T G.984.x standard, interoperable with Chima and most popular GPON ONTs Offers 8*GPON SC Ports, support 1024 subscriber ONTs at 1:128 Splitting Ratio Offers 4*Gigabit SFP/Tx combo uplink ports and 2*10G SFP+ uplink ports.

Dual AC or Dual DC or 1AC+1DC Redundant Power supply

Comprehensive GPON DBA capabilities, dynamic assignment of bandwidth

IPv4 and IPv6 ready, suitable for applying in both IPv4 and IPv6 based Networks IEEE802.1Q VLAN, QinQ, VLAN translation, GVRP, highly applicable in HFC networks Enhanced L2-7 Switching features, support STP, RSTP, MSTP, QOS, ACL, etc.

IGMP Snooping and Proxy for IPv4, MLD Snooping and Proxy for IPv6 multicast EAPS and GERP loop protection, recovering in less than 50ms

Anti-ARP spoofing/flooding, IP Source Guard, Port Isolation, etc, enhancing security levels. 384 T-conts, support 5 Types of T-cont based bandwidth assignment

4096 Port IDs per GPON MAC, in both upstream and downstream directions Support OMCI, Telnet, sFlow, NMS management

Technical Parameters

GPON Parameters

ITU-T G.984.x GPON standard, 1310nm upstream & 1490nm downstream Support G.984.1, G.984.2, G.984.3, G.984.4, G.988 GPON & OMCI protocols

TR-101 compliant solution for GPON OLT applications

1:128 Splitting Ratio, support max 1024 subscriber GPON ONTs 384 T-conts, support 5 Types of T-cont bandwidth assignment Max transmission distance: 20Km

FEC (Forward Error Correction) in upstream and downstream directions SN or SN+Password methods for ONT identifier and authentication

T-cont bandwidth, static bandwidth and dynamic bandwidth allocation 4096 port-IDs per GPON MAC in upstream and downstream directions. 1024 allocated IDs per Gpon MAC in upstream direction

Fiber Transmission cable: G.652 Single mode optical fiber cable Enhanced GPON debug and diagnostic functions.

Support NSR/SR Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA), 1Kbit/s Support Forward Error Correction (FEC)

128bit triple churning encryption for both upstream and downstream Verification of legal subscriber ONT, illegal subscriber ONT report

ONT Firmware upgrade: massive upgrade, timed upgrade, realtime upgrade Transmission and Receiving optic power detection at PON port

Support Dying Gasp

Hardware Parameters

Model NO. SGT8000A

Offers 8* GPON downstream ports

Offers 4*GE SFP/Tx combo upstream ports Offers 2*10G SFP+ upstream ports

Redundant dual AC, dual DC or 1AC+1DC power supplies:

AC: Input 100~240V, 47~63Hz; DC: Input -36V~-75V;

Switching Capacity: 102Gbps

IPv4 & IPv6 Switching Througput: 75.88Mpps Power consumption: ≤85W

Product Measurement: 440mm×44mm×380mm Product Weight: ≤5kgs

Live Leds for all interfaces

Layer 2 Switching Features

Layer 2 Features

MAC

MAC Black Hole

Port MAC Limitation

VLAN

IEEE802.1Q VLAN, 1-4096 VLAN IDs

Port based/MAC based/IP subnet based VLAN Port-based QinQ and Selective QinQ (StackVLAN) VLAN Swap and VLAN Remark and VLAN Translate GVRP Generic VLAN registration

Based on ONU service flow VLAN add, delete, replace

Spanning Tree

IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)

IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)

IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol instances (MSTP)

Port

Bi-directional bandwidth control

Static link aggregation and LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol) Port mirroring and traffic mirroring

Layer 2 Features

ACL

Standard and extended ACL Time Range ACL

Packet filter providing filtering based on source/destination MAC address, source/destination IP address, port, protocol, VLAN, VLAN range, MAC address range, or invalid frame. System supports concurrent identification at most 50 service traffic

Support packet filtration of L2~L7 even deep to 80 bytes of IP packet head

QOS

Rate-limit to packet sending/receiving speed of port or self-defined flow and provide general flow monitor and two-speed tri-color monitor of self-defined flow

Priority remark to port or self-defined flow and provide 802.1P, DSCP priority and Remark

CAR(Committed Access Rate) 、 Traffic Shaping and flow statistics Packet mirror and redirection of interface and self-defined flow

Super queue scheduler based on port and self-defined flow. Each port/ flow supports 8 priority queues and scheduler of SP, WRR and SP+WRR. Congestion avoid mechanism,including Tail-Drop and WRED

IPv4 & IPv6 Multicast

IGMPv1/v2/v3 IGMPv1/v2/v3 Snooping IGMP Filter

MVR and cross VLAN multicast copy IGMP Fast leave

IGMP Proxy

PIM-SM/PIM-DM/PIM-SSM

PIM-SMv6、PIM-DMv6、PIM-SSMv6

MLDv2/MLDv2 Snooping

MPLS

MPLS LDP

Security Features


Port Security

Bi-directional bandwidth control

Static link aggregation and LACP(Link Aggregation Control Protocol)

Port mirroring and traffic mirroring






Anti-ARP-spoofing



Anti-ARP-flooding



IP Source Guard create IP+VLAN+MAC+Port binding


User Security

Port Isolation



MAC address binds to port and port MAC address filtration



IEEE 802.1x and AAA/Radius authentication



TACACS+ authentification



dhcp anti-attack flood attack automatic suppression



ONU isolation control

Security Features


Anti-DOS attack(such as ARP,Synflood, Smurf, ICMP attack), ARP detection,



worm and Msblaster worm attack


OLT Security

SSHv2 Secure Shell



SNMP v3 encrypted management



Security IP login through Telnet



Hierarchical management and password protection of users



User-based MAC and ARP traffic examination



Restrict ARP traffic of each user and force-out user with abnormal ARP traffic



Dynamic ARP table-based binding



Supports IP+VLAN+MAC+Port binding


Network Security

L2 to L7 ACL flow filtration mechanism on the 80 bytes of the head of



user-defined packet



Port-based broadcast/multicast suppression and auto-shutdown risk port



URPF to prevent IP address counterfeit and attack



DHCP Option82 and PPPoE+ upload user's physical location



Plaintext authentication of OSPF 、 RIPv2 and MD5 cryptograph authentication

IP Route Features

IPv4

ARP Proxy

DHCP Relay

DHCP Server

Static route

IP Route Features

IPV6
ICMPv6

ICMPv6 redirection DHCPv6

ACLv6

Configured Tunnel 6to4 tunnel

IPv6 and IPv4 Tunnels

Reliability Features

Reliability FeaturesLoop Protection

EAPS and GERP (recover-time <50ms)

Loopback-detection

Link Protection

FlexLink (recover-time <50ms)

RSTP/MSTP (recover-time <1s) LACP (recover-time <10ms) BFD

OLT Protection

VRRP host backup

Double fault-tolerant backup of host program and configuration files 1+1 power hot backup

Maintenance Features

Maintenance

Network maintenance

Real-time port flow, Usage rate, Packet statistics through CLI, Telnet

RFC3176 sFlow flow analysis, support Flow monitoring and statistics based on protocol or IP address

LLDP Link Layer Discovery protocol Ethernet OAM

Data log and RFC 3164 Syslog Support Ping and Traceroute

Device Management

Console, Cli, Telnet and Web Management G.988 OMCI management protocol

SNMP V1/V2/V3, RMON 1/2/3/9 Groups of MIB



NTP Network Time

NMS Network Management System

Specification Table

Standards

IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ae, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1P, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1w, IEEE802.1s, ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3,

ITU-T G.984.4, ITU-T G.988, RFC3164, RFC3176

GPON Ports


8* GPON SC Ports

Uplink Ports

4*Gigabit SFP and 2*10G SFP+ ports

Redundant Power Supplies

Dual DC, Dual AC or 1*AC+1*DC: AC: Input 100~240V, 47~63Hz;

DC: Input -36V~-75V;

Switching Capabilities

Switching Capacity: 102Gbps

IPv4 & IPv6 Switching Througput: 75.88Mpps

Power consumption

≤85W

Ethernet Cable

10Base-Tx: UTP category 3, 4,5, up to 100m 100Base-Tx: UTP category 5, up to 100m

1000Base-Tx: UTP category 5, 5E, 6, up to 100m

Fiber Cable

8.3μm, 8.7μm, 9μm and 10μm single mode fiber cable

Measurement & Weight

440mm×44mm×380mm

Product Weight: ≤5kgs

Temperature & Humidity


Temperature

Humidity

Working

0 to 50℃

10% - 90%

Standby

-40 to 70℃

5% - 90% RH

Order Information

Model No.

Product Description

SGT8000A

SGT8000A GPON OLT, with 8*GPON Ports, 8*1GE SFP/Tx combo uplink ports

SGTP01PWR100AC

SGT8000A AC Power Supply Module, 100W, 110-220V AC

SFP-GPON-T20

GPON SFP Transceiver, 1310Tx/1490Rx, SC/UPC, 20Km, Class B+

SGTU-10G-2-SFP+

SGT8000A Uplink Switching Board, 2*10G SFP+ slots

Hot Tags: OLT GPON 8, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy, cheap, bulk, pricelist, low price
Related Products
Inquiry