1 FXS GPON ONT

SGN8605V GPON ONT: The SGN8605V is an ITU-T G.984.x based GPON ONT that supports 2.5G downstream and 1.25G upstream bandwidth. It offers 1*Gigabit, 1*100Mbps and 1*FXS ports for Internet and Voice outputs. The SGN8605V supports full Home Gateway features, such as Multiple WAN connections, VLAN, QOS, etc. It is a GPON ONT for ISPs integrating high speed Internet and high quality Voice services over single fiber

Product Details

5.png

SGN8605V GPON ONT:

The SGN8605V is an ITU-T G.984.x based GPON ONT that supports 2.5G downstream and 1.25G upstream bandwidth. It offers 1*Gigabit, 1*100Mbps and 1*FXS ports for Internet and Voice outputs. The SGN8605V supports full Home Gateway features, such as Multiple WAN connections, VLAN, QOS, etc. It is a GPON ONT for ISPs integrating high speed Internet and high quality Voice services over single fiber.

Main Characters

Fully complies with ITU-T G.984.x GPON standard, compatible with Huawei, ZTE, Fiberhome, CHIMA GPON OLTs. Offers 1 GPON WAN Port, support 1.25G upstream and 2.5G downstream

Offers 1GE+1FE LAN Ports, can be configured in Route or Bridge mode Offers 1 FXS ports for deploying VoIP phone services.

Max 1:128 Fiber ration, max transmission distance can reach 35km

Multiple WAN connections, offers different services on different LAN ports.

Support AES 128-bit encrypted and key switching, enhancing transmission security

Support 40 Tconts and 256 GEM Port IDs, enabling multiple services on a single Subscriber CPE.

Support FEC (Forward Error Correction), ensures high reliable and precise data transmission

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA), Smarter bandwidth assignment and usage.

L2 Switching and L3/4 Home Gateway/CPE features with hardware NAT

Supports IEEE802.1Q VLAN and 802.1P QOS, classify and prioritize services for you.

Support OMCI and TR069 Management, manage subscribers remotely.

Supports IPv4 and IPv6, highly applicable in both IP type based networks.

Technical Parameters

GPON Parameters

ITU-T G.984.x GPON compliant, Class B+ 2*10 SFF GPON transceiver, SC/APC 1310nm upstream & 1490nm downstream Support G.984.1 General Characteristics

Support G.984.2 Physical Media Dependent (PMD) layer Specification Support G.984.3 Transmission convergence layer Specification

GPON transceiver sending power: 0.5-5dbm, receiving sensitivity: -27dbm

Transmission wavelength: Upstream: 1310nm / Downstream: 1490nm

Support 1:128 Fiber Optic Ratio at 35km transmission distance.

Fiber Transmission cable: G.652 Single mode optical fiber cable

Configurable AES decryption on downstream payload.

Configurable FEC on both upstream and downstream payloads.

Multi-Application Processor queues for dedicated connections for in-band.

Enhanced GPON debug and diagnostic functions.

Support up to 40 Transmission Container (T-Cons)

Support 256 bidirectional GEM Port IDs

Support NSR/SR Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

Support Forward Error Correction (FEC)

Maximum 2.488 Gbps Downlink/1.244 Gbps Uplink Support Dying Gasp

QOS

IEEE802.1P QOS, DSCP, TOS:

SP, WRR, SP+WRR dispatching Algorithm Source & DST-MAC based QOS VLAN ID, Vlan Priority based QOS Source DST-IP based QOS

Home Gateway/CPE Features

Multi-WAN, support up to 8 WAN connections Support Route and/or Bridged WAN

Port Binding, Data/VoIP/IPTV services can be bound to different LAN ports Configurable VLAN ID for each WAN Configurable QOS queues for each WAN Multi-services bound to the same WAN

Networking Features

MAC Learning, 4K MAC address table

Bridged or Route network mode

Support RIP v1, v2 for routing

Static Route, Dynamic Rout, DNS Proxy,

IPv4 & IPv6 TCP, UDP, RTP, SNTP, NAT, DHCP, DNS IEEE802.1Q VLAN, Port VLAN

IEEE802.1x, MAC, IP, or TCP/UDP based ACLs Port Bandwidth Control, IEEE802.3x flow control Storm Control: Broadcast/Multicast/unknown unicast, ARP

Port Isolation, Port Mirror, Auto MDI/MDIX IEEE802.1d STP, Port Loop detection IGMP v2, v3 & IGMP Snooping for IPv4 MLD v2, v3 & MLD Snooping for IPv6

VoIP Parameters

Offers 1 FXS port for Phone connection

SIP V1, V2 (RFC3261, RFC3262, RFC3264, RFC3265)

SIP & H.248, support registering 1 SIP account

G.711, G.723.1, G.729A-8kbps, G.726, G.722, ILBC voice codecs DTMF Tone Detection, DTMF Tone Relay

Multiple Calling Tone, FSK Caller ID Calling line Identification Presentation Calling line Identification Restriction

Call forwarding, call transfer, call hold, three-way conference, etc

QOS and TOS to ensure voice packets pass through in priority

Support RFC62 Echo protocol,

Support T.38 Fax Machine

Support Digital Map configuration

Hardware Parameters & Interfaces:

Built on BCM68385 SOC, Dual Core CPU @ 240Mhz CPU covered with cooling unit, support Hardware NAT. 16-bit DDR3 SDRAM, come with a 512Mb DDR3 SDRAM Nand Flash, come with a 1Gb Nand Flash

1*GPON SC Port, 2.5G downstream, 1.25G Upstream 1* 10/100/1000Base-Tx Gigabit Ethernet Port 1* 10/100Base-Tx Fast Ethernet Port

SGN8605V Application Diagram

image026.jpg

Interoperable GPON OLT Models

CHIMA SNA8800, SNA9000T series Huawei MA5680T, MA5683T OLTs ZTE C200, C220, C300 series OLTs Fiberhome AN5516 OLT

Management Features

Serial interface maintenance using UART Web UI Management OMCI & NMS Management

CLI command line management FTP/TFTP/HTTP Auto Provision Management TR069 ACS management

1 FXS port, support analog phones and T.38 fax machine. IEEE802.3x flow control Full duplex and half duplex LED Indications: Power, PON, LOS, GE, FE, VoIP 1*Reset button

External Power Supply: DC 12V, 1A Desktop design, Plastic housing

Specification Table


Standards


IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1P, IEEE802.1D, ITU-T G.984.1,





ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G.984.4, RFC3261, RFC3262, RFC3264, RFC3265



Topology


Star Topology







GPON Port


1 GPON SC Uplink port, Upstream: 1.25Gbs / Downstream: 2.5Gbps



GPON Transmission Distance


Up to 35Km







Downlink Ports


1*10/100/1000Base-Tx Gigabit LAN + 1*10/100Base-Tx Fast Ethernet LAN ports



VoIP Ports


1 RJ11 FXS Ports
















LED Indicators


Power, PON signal, Los alarm, Phone 1, LAN1, LAN2





Ethernet Cable


10Base-Tx: UTP category 3, 4,5, up to 100m







100Base-Tx: UTP category 5, up to 100m







1000Base-Tx: UTP category 5, 5E, 6, up to 100m





Fiber Cable


8.3μm, 8.7μm, 9μm and 10μm single mode fiber cable





Power Supply


AC 96-260V, DC 12V, 1A, External Power Supply









Temperature


Humidity



Temperature Humidity


Working


0℃ - 45℃


10% - 90%













Standby


-40℃ - 70℃


5% - 90% RH


Order Information

Model NO.

Description



SGN8605V

1GE+1FE+1FXS GPON ONT



SGN8605GF

1GE+1FE GPON ONT



SGN8605G

1GE GPON ONT



Hot Tags: 1 FXS GPON ONT, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy, cheap, bulk, pricelist, low price

Previous: WiFi GPON ONT

Next: 1 Port GPON ONT

Related Products
Inquiry