1 GE GPON ONT

The SGN8601GR is an ITU-T G.984.x based GPON ONT that supports 2.5G downstream and 1.25G upstream bandwidth. It offers 1*Gigabit Ethernet LAN port for Internet outputs. The SGN8601GR1 is a single family ONU, it supports 8 T-counts and up to 32 Gemport IDs. It is a 1GE GPON ONT for ISPs integrating high speed Internet services over single fiber.

Product Details

    

66.png

SGN8601GR1 GPON ONT Description:

The SGN8601GR1 is an ITU-T G.984.x based GPON ONT that supports 2.5G downstream and 1.25G upstream bandwidth. It offers 1*Gigabit Ethernet LAN port for Internet outputs. The SGN8601GR1 is a single family ONU, it supports 8 T-counts and up to 32 Gemport IDs. It is a 1GE GPON ONT for ISPs integrating high speed Internet services over single fiber.

Main Features:

Complies with ITU-T G.984.x GPON standard, interoperable with Huawei, ZTE, Fiberhome, CHIMA GPON OLTs. Offers 1 GPON WAN Port, support 1.25G upstream and 2.5G downstream

Offers 1*10/100/1000Base-Tx Gigabit LAN port, support Network bridge Max 1:128 Fiber ration, max transmission distance can reach 35km

Support AES 128-bit encrypted and key switching, enhancing transmission security

Support 8 Tconts and 32 GEM Port IDs, enabling multiple services on a single Subscriber CPE. Support FEC (Forward Error Correction), ensures high reliable and precise data transmission Support Rich layer 2 Management features, applicable to the biggest ISP networks Support FBA (Flexible Bandwidth Assignation), dynamic assign bandwidth automatically Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA), Smarter bandwidth assignment and usage.

High security, data encrypted at upstream and downstream directions Support L2 Switching features, such as IEEE802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS,etc Support OMCI and TR069 Management, manage subscribers remotely. Supports IPv4 and IPv6, highly applicable in both IP type based networks.

GPON Parameters

ITU-T G.984.x GPON, Class B+ 2*10 SFF GPON transceiver, SC/APC 1310nm upstream & 1490nm downstream Support G.984.1 General Characteristics

Support G.984.2 Physical Media Dependent (PMD) layer Specification Support G.984.3 Transmission convergence layer Specification Support G.988 OMCI protocol

GPON transceiver sending power: 0.5-5dbm, receiving sensitivity: -27dbm

Transmission wavelength: Upstream: 1310nm / Downstream: 1490nm

Support 1:128 Fiber Optic Ratio at 35km transmission distance.

Fiber Transmission cable: G.652 Single mode optical fiber cable

Configurable AES decryption on downstream payload.

Configurable FEC on both upstream and downstream payloads.

Multi-Application Processor queues for dedicated connections for in-band.

Enhanced GPON debug and diagnostic functions.

Support up to 8 Transmission Container (T-Cons), 32 GEM Port IDs Support NSR/SR Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) Support Forward Error Correction (FEC)

Maximum 2.488 Gbps Downlink/1.244 Gbps Uplink

Support Dying Gasp

Hardware Features:

ITU-T G.984.x GPON standard,

Realtek RTL9601B Single Core 550Mhz processor

Offers 1*GPON SC port, support 2.5G at downstream and 1.25G at upstream

Offers 1*10/100/1000Base-Tx Gigabit Ethernet LAN port

Support 2Gbps Backplane bandwidth

live LED Indicators for Power, PON, LOS and LAN

Desktop design, Plastic housing,

Plug and Play operation

External Power Supply

Impulse Power Supply, AC 96V-260V input, DC 12V, 0.5A output Support Asia, Europe, U.S, U.K, AU standard power plugs

Software Features:

Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN, Port Based VLAN

Support IEEE802.1P QOS, TOS, COS

Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Support IEEE802.1W Rapid Spanning Tree

Support MAC address translation and MAC addresses limitation

Support IGMP V1, V2 and IGMP Snooping for multicast

Support IEEE802.3X full duplex, half duplex backpressure flow control

Support MAC, IP, or TCP/UDP protocol based ACLs (Access Control protocol)

Support Bandwidth Control

Support CLI management, SNMP based NMS management and Monitor

Interoperable GPON OLT Models

CHIMASGT8000A, SGT8016A series GPON OLT

HUAWEIMA5680T, MA5606T, MA5683T GPON OLT

ZTEC220, C300 GPON OLT

Alcatel Lucent7342, 7360 ISAM GPON OLT

FiberhomeAN5516-01, AN5516-02 GPON OLT

EricssonBM1500 GPON OLT

AuroraTrident7, T7-PIM-8802/COLT GPON OLT

DlinkDPN-3012-E GPON OLT

UbiquossC9500, C9516, C9016, C9264 GPON OLT

RaisecomISCOM5508,ISCOM5800E, ISCOM6800 GPON OLT

H3CS3600-2P-OLT,S7502E,S7503E,S7506E,S7510E,S7506E-V GPON OLT

Specifications:


Standards


ITU-T G.984.1, 984.2, 984.3, 984.4 GPON, ITU-T G.988 OMCI,IEEE 802.3,IEEE




802.3u,IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z,IEEE802.1d,IEEE802.1P,IEEE 802.1Q,




IEEE 802.1X


Uplink Ports


1 GPON port, SC/UPC connector


Downlink Ports


1*10/100/1000Base-Tx Gigabit LAN Port


Transmission Rate


1.25Gbps at upstream, 2.5Gbps at downstream


Transmission Distance


Maximum 35Km


LED Indicators


Power, PON, Loss, LAN




10Base-Tx: UTP category 3, 4,5, up to 100m



Ethernet Cable



100Base-Tx: UTP category 5, up to 100m






1000Base-Tx: UTP category 5, 5E, 6, up to 100m



Fiber Cable



8.3μm, 8.7μm, 9μm and10μmsingle mode fiber cable



Product Measurement



9.2*7.5*2.7 cm





Packaging Box Size



10*13.8*7 cm





Power Supply



AC 96-260V, DC 12V, 0.5A, External Power Supply








Temperature


Humidity

Temperature Humidity










Working


0℃ - 45℃


10% - 90%




Standby


-30℃ - 60℃


5% - 90% RH

Order Information

Model NO.

Description

SGN8601GZ

1GE GPON ONT, GPON SFF Transceiver built on board

SGN8601GZB

1GE GPON ONT, GPON Bosa on Board (BOB)

Hot Tags: 1 GE GPON ONT, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy, cheap, bulk, pricelist, low price
Related Products
Inquiry