1 Port GPON ONT New

The SGN6511GZ is an ITU-T G.984.x based GPON ONT that supports 2.5G downstream and 1.25G upstream bandwidth. It offers 1*GPON SC port for uplink and provides 1*Gigabit Ethernet LAN port for downlink. The SGN6511GZ is a single family ONU, it supports 32 T-counts and up to 256 Gemport IDs. It also supports router functions, such as PPPOE, Static IP, Firewall, etc. It is a 1GE GPON ONT for ISPs integrating high speed Internet services over single fiber.

Chat Now
Product Details

SGN6511GZ 1GE GPON ONT Description:

The SGN6511GZ is an ITU-T G.984.x based GPON ONT that supports 2.5G downstream and 1.25G upstream bandwidth. It offers 1*GPON SC port for uplink and provides 1*Gigabit Ethernet LAN port for downlink. The SGN6511GZ is a single family ONU, it supports 32 T-counts and up to 256 Gemport IDs. It also supports router functions, such as PPPOE, Static IP, Firewall, etc. It is a 1GE GPON ONT for ISPs integrating high speed Internet services over single fiber.

 

 

Main Features:

*          Complies with ITU-T G.984.x GPON standard, interoperable with Huawei, ZTE, Fiberhome, CHIMA GPON OLTs

*          Comes with 1*1.25Gbps Gepon SFF Transceiver built on-board (Optional : GPON Bosa on board, BOB hardware),
offers 1 GPON WAN Port, support 1.25G upstream and 2.5G downstream

*          Offers 1*10/100/1000Base-Tx Gigabit LAN port, support Network bridge

*          Built with the ZTE chipset, supports router functions, e.g. PPPOE, Static IP, Firewall, etc.

*          Max 1:128 Fiber ration, max transmission distance can reach 35km

*          Support AES 128-bit encrypted and key switching, enhancing transmission security

*          Support 32 Tconts and 256 GEM Port IDs, enabling multiple services on a single Subscriber CPE

*          Support FEC (Forward Error Correction), ensures high reliable and precise data transmission

*          Support Rich layer 2 Management features, applicable to the biggest ISP networks

*          Support FBA (Flexible Bandwidth Assignation), dynamic assign bandwidth automatically

*          Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA), Smarter bandwidth assignment and usage

*          High security, data encrypted at upstream and downstream directions

*          Support L2 Switching features, such as IEEE802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, etc.

*          Support OMCI Management, manage subscribers remotely

*          Supports IPv4 and IPv6, highly applicable in both IP type based networks

 

 


GPON Parameters

ITU-T     G.984.x GPON, Class B+ 2*10 SFF GPON transceiver (Optional : GPON Bosa on     board, BOB hardware), SC/APC

1310nm     upstream & 1490nm downstream

Support     G.984.1 General Characteristics

Support     G.984.2 Physical Media Dependent (PMD) layer Specification

Support     G.984.3 Transmission convergence layer Specification

Support     G.988 OMCI protocol

GPON     transceiver sending power: 0.5-5dbm, receiving sensitivity: -27dbm

Transmission     wavelength: Upstream: 1310nm / Downstream: 1490nm

Support     1:128 Fiber Optic Ratio at 35km transmission distance.

Fiber     Transmission cable: G.652 Single mode optical fiber cable

Configurable AES decryption on     downstream payload.

Configurable FEC on both upstream and     downstream payloads.

Multi-Application Processor queues for     dedicated connections for in-band.

Enhanced GPON debug and diagnostic     functions.

Support     up to 32 Transmission Container (T-Cons), 256 GEM Port IDs

Support     NSR/SR Dynamic Bandwidth     Allocation (DBA)

Support     Forward Error Correction (FEC)

Maximum     2.488 Gbps Downlink/1.244 Gbps Uplink

Support     Dying Gasp

 

Hardware Features:

*          ITU-T G.984.x GPON standard,

*          Built with ZTE ZX279125 600Mhz processor, 64Mb Flash, 256Mb RAM

*          Offers 1*GPON SC port, support 2.5G at downstream and 1.25G at upstream

*          Offers 1*10/100/1000Base-Tx Gigabit Ethernet LAN port

*          Support 2Gbps Backplane bandwidth

*          live LED Indicators for Power, PON, LOS and LAN

*          Desktop design, Plastic housing,

*          Plug and Play operation

*          External Power Supply

*          Impulse Power Supply, AC 96V-260V input, DC 12V, 0.5A output

*          Support Asia, Europe, U.S, U.K, AU standard power plugs

Software Features:

*          Support WAN connection in Route or Bridge mode

*          Support Static IP, PPPOE, Firewall

*          Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN, Port Based VLAN

*          Support IEEE802.1P QOS, TOS, COS

*          Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

*          Support IEEE802.1W Rapid Spanning Tree

*          Support MAC address translation and MAC addresses limitation

*          Support IGMP V1, V2 and IGMP Snooping for multicast

*          Support IEEE802.3X full duplex, half duplex backpressure flow control

*          Support MAC, IP, or TCP/UDP protocol based ACLs (Access Control protocol)

*          Support Bandwidth Control

*          Support CLI management, SNMP based NMS management and Monitor

 

 

 

Interoperable GPON OLT Models

*          CHIMA SGT8000A, SGT8016A series GPON OLT

*          HUAWEI MA5680T, MA5606T, MA5683T GPON OLT

*          ZTE C220, C300 GPON OLT

*          Alcatel Lucent 7342, 7360 ISAM GPON OLT

*          Fiberhome AN5516-01, AN5516-02 GPON OLT

*          Ericsson BM1500 GPON OLT

*          Aurora Trident7, T7-PIM-8802/COLT GPON OLT

*          Dlink DPN-3012-E GPON OLT

*          Ubiquoss C9500, C9516, C9016, C9264 GPON OLT

*          Raisecom ISCOM5508,ISCOM5800E, ISCOM6800 GPON OLT

*          H3C S3600-2P-OLT,S7502E,S7503E,S7506E,S7510E,S7506E-V GPON OLT

 

 

 

Specifications:                                                      

 


  Standards

ITU-T G.984.1, 984.2, 984.3,   984.4 GPON, ITU-T G.988 OMCI,IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE802.3ab, IEEE   802.3x,IEEE 802.3z,IEEE802.1d,IEEE802.1P,IEEE 802.1Q,

IEEE 802.1X

Topology

Star Topology

Uplink Ports

1 GPON port, SC/UPC connector

Downlink Ports

1*10/100/1000Base-Tx   Gigabit LAN Port

Transmission Rate

1.25Gbps at upstream, 2.5Gbps at   downstream

Transmission Distance

Maximum 35Km

LED Indicators

Power, PON, Loss, LAN

 

Ethernet Cable

10Base-Tx: UTP   category 3, 4,5, up to 100m

100Base-Tx: UTP   category 5, up to 100m

1000Base-Tx: UTP   category 5, 5E, 6, up to 100m

Fiber Cable

8.3μm, 8.7μm, 9μm and10μmsingle mode   fiber cable

Product Measurement

9.2*7.5*2.7 cm

Packaging Box Size

10*13.8*7 cm

Power Supply

AC 96-260V, DC 12V, 0.5A,   External Power Supply

 

Temperature Humidity


Temperature

Humidity

Working

0℃ - 45℃

10% - 90%

Standby

-30℃ - 60℃

5% - 90% RH

 

 

 

Order Information

 

Model NO.

Description

SGN6511GZ

1GE GPON ONT, GPON SFF Transceiver   built on board

SGN6501GZ

1GE GPON ONT, GPON Bosa on Board (BOB)


Hot Tags: 1 port gpon ont new, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy, cheap, bulk, pricelist, low price
Related Products
Inquiry