Optic Converter 16 Ports

Optic Converter 16 Ports

The STE-51P is a 10/100mbps rack mount media converter that offers 16 slots for inserting media converter cards. Its transmission distance ranges from Multimode fiber 500m to Single mode fiber 120Km.

Product Details

STE-51P Unmanaged Rack Mount Media Converter Description:

STE-51P is a rack mountable media converter that offers 16 Fast Ethernet media converter slots in a 2.5U rack mount. It features plug and play 10/100BASE-TX-to-FX media converter Card and redundant Power Supply.It extends network from MM fiber 500M to SM fiber 120Km.

Features:

> Support upto 16 (10/100 Base-Tx to 100 Base-Fx ) Slots

> Fully Complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x standard

> Extends network from MM fiber 500M to SM fiber 120Km.

> Auto-negotiation of 10/100Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for Tx port

> Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for Fx port

> Dual Internal power supply, 2.5U rack mount

> Status Indication light

Specifications:

Standard

IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x standards

RJ-45 Port

Auto-MDI/MDIX

Fiber Port

Fiber Type

SC/ST/FC

Wavelength

780/850/1310/1550nm

Send-power

MMF: min:-20dBm; max: -10dBm

SMF: min:-20dBm; max: 0dBm

Network Cable

> 10BASE-T:

Category 3,4 or 5 UTP/STP (Max:100m), EIA/TIA- 568 100 Ω STP (Max:100m)

> 100BASE-TX:

2pairs of category 5 UTP (Max:100m), EIA/TIA- 568 100 Ω STP (Max:100m)

>100Base-Fx: 8.3μm, 8.7μm, 9μm and10μm on single mode fiber

and 50,62.5 and 100μm on multi-mode fiber

Dimensions(WxDxH)

2.5 U Rack Mount

Input Voltage

AC100V-AC240V/50-60HZ )

AC100V-AC240V and DC-48V is optional (Internal power)

Operational Temperature

-20℃ to 70℃

Store Temperature

-40℃ to 75℃

Humidity

5%~95% no coagulation

Hot Tags: optic converter 16 ports, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy, cheap, bulk, pricelist, low price
Related Products
Inquiry