Optic Converter Managed

Optic Converter Managed

The STE-51X is a 10/100mbps rack mount managed media converter that offers 16 slots for inserting media converter cards. It support snmp remote management, and IEEE802.1Q VLAN, IEEE802.1P QOS.

Product Details

STE-51X Managed Rack Mount Media Converter Description:

SFM-51X Manageable Rack mount Media Converter is a 2U rack mount media converter combines with a Network Management Unit (MCU). The whole rack contains 15 pieces of media converter module and 1 piece of network managed module. Each module can be used separately, and different kind of converter module can be inserted into one rack. The rack mount media converter adopts communication isolation technology to separate the system power from the converter module totally, which guaranteed the dependability of the whole system. It supports remote SNMP management, ieee 802.1Q VLAN, IEEE 802.1P QOS, etc. Support Dual fiber or Single Fiber, the STE-51X can extend the network from MM fiber 500m to SM fiber 120Km.

>>> Features:

> Supports local console, Web and SNMP Management

> IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1Q VLAN, IEEE802.1P QOS, Standards

> Support 15 unmanaged 10/100Base-Tx to 10/100Base-Fx modules, and 1 Management module

> Support bandwidth options control:2.5M/5.0M,5.0M/50M,7.5M/75M,10M/100M.

> Provide Flow Control and Link Fault Pass Through configuration

> Extends network from MM fiber 500M to SM fiber 120Km.

> Auto-negotiation of 10/100Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for Tx port

> Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for Fx port

> Dual Internal power supply, 2U rack mount

> Status Indication light

Specifications:

Standard

IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1P standards

RJ-45 Port

Auto-MDI/MDIX

Fiber Port

Fiber Type

SC/ST/FC

Wavelength

780/850/1310/1550nm

Send-power

MMF: min:-20dBm; max: -10dBm

SMF: min:-20dBm; max: 0dBm

Network Cable

>10BASE-T:

Category 3,4 or 5 UTP/STP (Max:100m), EIA/TIA- 568 100 Ω STP (Max:100m)

>100BASE-TX:

2pairs of category 5 UTP (Max:100m), EIA/TIA- 568 100 Ω STP (Max:100m)

>100Base-Fx: 8.3μm,8.7μm, 9μm and10μm on single mode fiber

and 50,62.5 and 100μm on multi-mode fiber

Dimensions(WxDxH)

2U Rack Mount

Input Voltage

AC100V-AC240V/50-60HZ )

AC100V-AC240V and DC-48V is optional (Internal power)

Operational Temperature

-20℃ to 70℃

Store Temperature

-40℃ to 75℃

Humidity

5%~95% no coagulation

Hot Tags: optic converter managed, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy, cheap, bulk, pricelist, low price
Related Products
Inquiry